cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hassler William

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: colonel john pelham lee's x
Author: hassler william x


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William W

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Press, 1995 Slight cover curl and light cover crease. . 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 185 Pages. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

The University of North Carolina Press, 1995. TPB. NF. NF TRADE-PAPERBACK ... more information

Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.05
3) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
William Woods Hassler

The University of North Carolina Press. New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. RUSSIAN AND ENGLISH TEXT. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
4) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
William Woods Hassler

The University of North Carolina Press, 1995-09-25. Paperback. Very Good. NICE CONDITION SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. ONLY SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. LOC:HASSLER ... more information

Offered by Voyager Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.47
5) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
William W. Hassler

University of North Carolina Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.62
6) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

Chapel Hill, NC UNC. VG. 185 pp. wraps; index; illus by Sidney E. King; Pelham left West Point in 18 61 and joined the Confederate Army where he demonstrated brilliant tactics and manuveurs with artillery until his death 2 years later. 5th edition.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods/King, Sidney E. (illus)

Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press, 1995. 5th paperback printing. Fine. xvi, 185 p., frontis, photos, illus, maps, glossary, further readings, index, trade paperback; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William W

Chapel Hill: University of North Carolina Press. Very Good with no dust jacket Reprint. Hardcover. Newer reprint. 185 pp. Index. Illustrated. Very good condition, no dustjacket. Brown cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Interior new: crisp, clean, and tight.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
William Woods Hassler, Sidney E. King

University of North Carolina Press, 01-Sep-1995. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.67
10) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
William W. Hassler

University of North Carolina Press, 1960-06. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
11) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

Chapel Hill:: The University of North Carolina Press,, ND. First, thus,. HC. 185 pages. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a tight near fine copy in near fine dustjacket (just some light edge wear). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Colonel John Pelham Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

Richmond, VA: Garrett & Massie, Inc. Near Fine. 1960. 1st Edition Size=6"x8" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 185pp(Index) Some very faint dust foxing specks on top page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Military Biography, American Civil War, Artillery Officers, Confederate Army, Military History, Artillerymen. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
13) Colonel John Pelham Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

Richmond, VA: Garrett & Massie, Inc. VG. 1960. 1st Edition Size=6"x8" Hard Cover No Dust Jacket 185pp(Index) Page ends just a little dull & 2 scrape marks on rear endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: Biography, Confederate Army, Artillerists, Military History, Horse Artillery, U.S. Civil War. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
14) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William W

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 1960. Previous owner's bookplate in front. Otherwise, pages clean. Binding is tight, book possibly never read. DJ has some scuffing, bumping to bottom of spine. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 15 Oz. Non - Fiction. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
15) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist (Quantity available: 7) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hassler, William Woods

The University of North Carolina Press. PAPERBACK. 0807845493 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for faster delivery. Standard shipping m... more information

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $21.86
16) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Richmond, VA: Garrett & Massie. Hardcover. 1960. 1st Edition. 8vo 185pp . Fine in Very Good DJ. B&W Illustrations. DJ has a few small repaired tears and shows some foxing . ... more information

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.52
17) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
William W. Hassler

University of North Carolina Press, 1960-06. Hardcover. Like New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. ... more information

Offered by SequiturBooks (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
18) Colonel John Pelham: Lee's Boy Artillerist
Hassler, William Woods

Richmond, Virginia: Garrett & Massie, 1960. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, xiii + 185 pages including maps and King's drawings (some full page), plus black-and-white photographs; previous owner's embossed stamp, otherwise fine; DJ has numerous tiny chips and tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Good ++. Illus. by King, Sidney E. . ... more information

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) COLONEL JOHN PELHAM - LEE'S BOY ARTILLERIST
Hassler, William Woods

Chapel Hill: University N. Carolina Press. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Hooked on History, Inc. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) COLONEL JOHN PELHAM - LEE'S BOY ARTILLERIST
Hassler, William Woods

Chapel Hill: University N. Carolina Press. VG/VG. 1986. Reprint. ... more information

Offered by Hooked on History, Inc. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)
Fine or New (8)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (29)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: