We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Observer's Book Of Pets
|
|
|
Penguin, 1990. Hardback. No dustjacket, little wear to front hinge, otherwise very good condition. 16 x 10cm with 192 pages. An indispensable guide to the care of the most popular family pets: dogs, cats, rabbits, hamsters, mice, ponies, budgerigars, tortoises and goldfish ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 2) |
Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
Bloomsbury , 1996 Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 3) |
The Observer's Book of Pets (Observers)
|
|
|
Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd. Hardcover. 1854710583 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 4) |
The Observer's Book of Pets (Observers)
|
|
|
Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd. Hardcover. 1854710583 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin Books, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 6) |
The Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
London: Warne, 1980 reprint. Very Good hardback with laminated boards bumped at corners and spine ends. 192pp. Illus. A few pages are slightly marked with blue ink.... more information
Offered by Eclecta Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 7) |
Observers Pets
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1986 Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Illustrated.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 8) |
The Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
F. Warne, 1980 Laminated pictorial board covers. Very good condition. Reprint. Pictorial Board. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 9) |
Observers Pets
|
|
|
London: Claremont Books, 1986. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.98)
|
|
| 10) |
Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin Books, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Hard Cover. Very Good. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.98)
|
|
| 11) |
Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
London: Claremont Book, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.98)
|
|
| 12) |
Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
London: Claremont Books, 1996. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.19
($1.98)
|
|
| 13) |
The Observer's Book of Pets (Observers)
|
|
|
Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1992. 1992 Bloomsbury Books under licence from Penguin. Pictorial hardback edition without dj. Book looks like new.. Hardback. Used - Very Good. 8.3. ... more information
Offered by Long Neck Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.25)
|
|
| 14) |
The New Observer's Book of Pets (New Observer's Pocket)
|
|
|
Unknown: Frederick Warne / Observer. Trade PaperBack. 0723216657 A good reading copy only. Soiling to inside front cover and first page. Light wear to cover and spine. 1986 Frederick Warne / Observer Trade PaperBack . Good. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.44
|
|
| 15) |
The Observers Book of Pets
|
|
|
London: Claremont Books, 1996. Revised edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket - not issued?. 192 pages plus illustrations throughout. Near Fine. Approx 4" x 6 1/2" tall. Completely revised and updated to include new veterinary developments and additional information on the most popular and commonly kept family pets. Provides detailed information on breeding, health, feeding, accommodation and day to day care. A glossary, list of plants poisonous to animals and an extensive index complete this informat... more information
Offered by corinne1300 (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.58)
|
|
| 16) |
Observers Pets
|
|
|
Claremont Books, 1996. Hardcover. FINE. Looks unused but there are some marks on the edges and endpapers. Main language English. Weight 233g. ... more information
Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.58)
|
|
| 17) |
The New Observer's Book of Pets
|
|
|
Frederick Warne / Observer; , 1986. cover worn, binding lose. Front flyleaf missing..Paperback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair to good all-round condition,no dust jacket,192pages., 300grams, ISBN:0723216657" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.16
($5.27)
|
|
| 18) |
Observers Pets
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury 1990 Hbk, Vg+ ; small 8vo,... more information
Offered by Peakirk Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 19) |
OBSERVERS PETS
|
|
|
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
| 20) |
OBSERVERS PETS
|
|
|
Claremont Books. 1996. Fine condition with no wrapper. New Observers Series. Glazed pictorial boards. Revised Edition. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (23)
With photos (12)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (46)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




