We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley
|
|
|
Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley
|
|
|
Scholastic. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley
|
|
|
Scholastic. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
King of the Wind [Illustrated] by Henry, Marguerite; Josef Hozak; Wesley Dennis
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc. Used - Acceptable. cover reinforced ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1973. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. True Story: A violent hurricane slashes across Chincoteague and Assateague Islands. The book is dedictated to the people who helped restore Chincoteague Island, and the wild ponies that lived there.Foxing. Edge wear. Stated first printing. Some creasing to the cover. ... more information
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1973. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Scholastic; 1000; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1000. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
King of the Wind [Illustrated] by Henry, Marguerite; Josef Hozak; Wesley Dennis
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 1981-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great Condition With Little Wear!!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! We Ship Immediately!!! Recycle An Old Book and Support World Literacy Today!!! ... more information
Offered by Quantumchaos Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Rand McNally, 1980. A very good plus oversized hardcover picture cover. Corners bumped. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Nicely cleaned up. Copyright 1980. First edition.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Ex-Library Copy! Boards and pages are in great shape with no tears, etc. Normal library markings. ALL possible library stickers removed. NO other names, writing, underlining, bookplates, notations, tears, remainder marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal... more information
Offered by Books2Please (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.13
|
|
| 11) |
The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.56
|
|
| 12) |
Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1980 Binding is tight, usual shelf wear and library profanations, "The book answers...questions with truth, humor, and encouragement for aspiring artists. Within its pages are fascinating vignettes of the illustrators, their differing personalities, and the childhoods that prepared them to become successful artists.", etc., large binding, 128 pages.. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Marguerite Henry's All About Horses A Deluxe Version of a Favorite Book of Horses, Lavishly Illustrated with Color and Black-And-White Photographs
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Books (Lib), 1967-06. Library Binding. Very Good. Random House; New York; 1967; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good+; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread and unused. There is a nameplate on the first endpage. Outside pictorical cover show only minor wear to the outside edges. No marks inside or outside of the book. Nice Collectible! ... more information
Offered by Keller Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.89
|
|
| 14) |
ALBUM OF HORSES by Marguerite Henry, illustrated by Wesley Dennis (1994 First Scholastic Printing, Large format softcover 110 pages with illustrations throughout)
|
|
|
Unknown: Scholastic. Trade PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Scholastic Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.99
|
|
| 15) |
The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1980. First edition, first printing, 1980. First edition, first printing. Fine. Color illus. by Wesley Dennis, Robert Lougheed, Lynd Ward and Rich Rudish.... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Marguerite Henry's All About Horses A deluxe version of a favorite book of horses, lavishly illustrated with color and black-and-white photographs (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Random House Childrens Books (Lib). LIBRARY BINDING. 0394916999 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.20
|
|
| 17) |
Marguerite Henry's Misty Treasury ...comprising Misty ...with Sea Star ...with Stormy ... Illustrated by Wesley Dennis
|
|
|
N.Y.: Rand McNally, 1982, 1st Omnibus Edition, 1st Printing. .................hard cover,a Near Fine copy, decorated boards, no dustjacket as issued, gift inscription, over 550 pages of classic Marguerite Henry writings, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Wesley Dennis. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.50
|
|
| 18) |
Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand Mcnally and Co., 1980. Oversized 128 pp. Ex library with usual library markings Interior pages are AS NEW Cover is scuffed. First Edition. Pictorial Cover Hardback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
Rand McNally & Company, 1980-11. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Illustrated Marguerite Henry
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Rand Mcnally. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1980. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall As issued, no DJ. Pictorial Boards. Touch of wear evident at very tips of corners, top and base of spine. Clean interior with mellow hue in deeping with age of book. Firm straight binding. B&W illustrations. Hard to find title. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (24)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley Stormy, Misty's Foal [Illustrated] [Paperback] by Marguerite Henry; Wesley](http://i.biblio.com/b/655s/199750655-0-s.jpg)
