Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Herbert R

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: tropical fish as a (x) remove

Author: herbert r (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Herbert R. Axelrod

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
TFH Publications. Used - Good. {Condition Text) ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
TFH Publications, 1992-09. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
TFH Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0866225323 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 TFH Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1992. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Herbert R. Axelrod

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Tropical Fish in Your Home: A Complete Guidebook with 64 Color Illustrations
Axelrod, Herbert R. & William Vorderwinkler

Barnes & Noble, 1960 (trade PB, good cond) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Tropical Fish As a Hobby: A Guide to Selection Care and Breeding, New and Revised Edition
Herbert R. Axelrod

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Tropical Fish As a Hobby: A Guide to Selection Care and Breeding, New and Revised Edition
Herbert R. Axelrod

McGraw-Hill. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Herbert R. Axelrod

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
[ Edition: Reissue ]. Good Condition. Publisher: TFH Publications Pub Date: 9/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
11) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1991. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) Tropical Fish As A Hobby A Guide To Selection, Care And Breeding
Axelrod, Herbert R

N.Y.: McGraw-Hill Book Company,. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Tropical Fish As a Hobby: A Guide to Selection Care and Breeding, New and Revised Edition
Herbert R. Axelrod

McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Herbert R. Axelrod

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
TFH Publications, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 0866225323 VG Cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding, packed carefully and sent same day with free tracking . Fine. ... more information

Offered by audbooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.67
16) Tropical Fish As a New Pet FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Herbert R. Axelrod

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
17) Tropical Fish As Pets a Guide Tp the Selection Care and Breeding
Herbert R. Axelrod

Neptune City N. J. : T. F. H. Publ. Good. 0. Paperback. 1970. Page edges yellowing. Cover heavily rubbed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.18
18) Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Axelrod, Herbert R

Tropical Fish As a New Pet
Stock photo.
TFH Publications. PAPERBACK. 0866225323 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.01
19) Tropical Fish As a Hobby
Axelrod, Herbert R.; Vorderwinkler, William

Tropical Fish As a Hobby
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1972. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Text Is Unmarked, DJ Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.96
20) Tropical Fish As a Hobby : : A Guide to Selection Care and Breeding
Herbert R. Axelrod

NY: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1969. 300 INDEXED pages to this excellent guide to tropical fish by one of the greatest experts of the 20th century. ... Minimal wear to boards, internally clean and tight, in a DJ with mild shelf wear and some tide marks. . Revised Edition. Cloth. VG+/Good+. Illus. by Photos and Drawings. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $8.34


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (27)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: