We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Eight days with Bob Harrington;: "chaplain of Bourbon Street" hits sawdust trail
|
|
|
Unknown: B. Harrington. Hardcover. B0006C726M A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Signed by the Author. 1972 B. Harrington Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Unknown: Benson Printing. Hardcover. B000K0C4RM A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 BOB HARRINGTON Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.20
|
|
| 3) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington: "Chaplain of Bourbon Street" Hits Sawdust Trail
|
|
|
New Orleans, Louisiana: Bob Harrington, 1972. Signed by auther on front page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Eight Days With Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Nashville, Tenn: Benson Printing Company, 1973. Signed by the subject, Bob Harrington.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington - Chaplain of Bourbon Street Hits Sawdust Trail
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA: Bob Harrington, 1974. Pages are clean. No markings in the book. Cover corners are unmarred. Dust jacket has small edge tears. Binding is tight. Spine is square. A crisp clean copy. . Signed by Author. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 6) |
Eight Days with Bob Herndon
|
|
|
La.: Bob Harrington, 1973. Owners name on the front fry....The hard cover has very light shelf wear and the jacket has a few small tears..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 2nd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
Eight (8) Days with Bob Harrington : God's Soul Saving Power in Action
|
|
|
Benson Printing Co, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Signed. No dustjacket. Red boards show some wear. Gold lettering still bright. Signed on first page in really large script. Edges dirty. Pages clean with no writing, but yellowed. ... more information
Offered by Lazy Bend Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
New Orleans, LA: Bob Harrington. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hard Cover. DJ shows minor overall edgewear and slight spine edge chipping, and some shelf rubbing. Author signature on ffep, as well as owner info and date. Several pages have margin notes. Binding is tight. Illustrated with several b/w photo sections. ; B&W Photographs; 273 pp; This extraordinary story tells about the Rev. Bob Harrington's exploits on the sawdust trail. ; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by That Used Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
Eight (8) Days with Bob Harrington : God's Soul Saving Power in Action
|
|
|
Benson Printing Co., 1973. Owners name and address is on the first end page. There are no other markings. Tightly bound. Hinges are in very good condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has some wear.. HARD COVER. Very Good Book/Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington: "Chaplain of Bourbon Street" Hits Sawdust Trail
|
|
|
New Orleans, La.. Hardcover. B000NZ6SOY SIGNED . Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington: "Chaplain of Bourbon Street" Hits Sawdust Trail
|
|
|
Unknown. Spiral Bound. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Harringtons signature. 1973 New Orleans, La.: , 1973 Spiral Bound Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1973. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.21
|
|
| 12) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington: "Chaplain of Bourbon Street" Hits Sawdust Trail
|
|
|
New Orleans, La., 1973. 273 pages. A little edgewear with some tiny closed tears along edges. Signed by Bob Harrington on the front blank endpage. Small smudge to closed edge of page block. . Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Illus. by Herndon, Bob ( Photographs By ). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Evangelism, Evangelists,. ... more information
Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Unknown: Benson Printing. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1972 Benson Printing Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1972. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.68
|
|
| 14) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Harrington. 1973, New Orleans, LA, Signed by author inside of cover, 273 pp, Illus., HB in dj, owners name written on first page at top, worn edges, small chips, VG/G+. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 15) |
Eight days with Bob Harrington;: "chaplain of Bourbon Street" hits sawdust trail
|
|
|
B. Harrington, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Very good. Second printing. Very suitable for a gift. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Splendid copy - unmarked, bright and clean - binding tight and square. ... more information
Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 16) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Benson, 1972 DJ has heavy wear/tear mostly top edge, book is red/gold, signed by author on flep (unverified), previous owner's sticker on flep, book edges are moderately worn/bumped, NOT price clipped. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 17) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington: Chaplain of Bourbon Street Hits the Sawdust Trail
|
|
|
Bob Harrington, 1973. Thicker book, shiny red boards, gilt lettering on spine, ink name at top first front end papers, owner's emboss at bottom first front end paper, 273 lightly browned pages, some photos. DJ has red background to front with four b/w photos photos and color photo at center front, white spine and back lightly browned, b/w photo at top back. DJ has very slight surface wear to top front tip, very tiny tear at bottom front tip, micronicks along top front edge, one at bottom front edge, thin 1/... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Unknown: Bob Harrington. Spiral Bound. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1974 Bob Harrington Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 19) |
Eight Days With Bob Harrington
|
|
|
Benson Printing Co.,Nashville, TN, SIGNED, B/W Photos (1972) 273pp, HC w/DJ, VG, Book: Very Good, clean, sound, and tight, with some shelf wear to top and bottom of spine, along with small bumps to three corners. Pages:Very Good, clean, bright and tight, nothing derogatory of note, except some discoloration to page edges. DJ, Good Plus, small chipping to top and bottom of spine, along with shelf wear to edges and corners.Synopsis: This extraordinary story tells about the Reverend Bob Harrinton's internatio... more information
Offered by Books By Faith (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Eight Days with Bob Harrington - SIGNED
|
|
|
B001826VIO Signed Hardcover In Dustjacket From Minister'S Collection . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


