Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hervey Thomas

Title: the book of christmas (x) remove

Author: hervey thomas (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Thomas Hervey

The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Stock photo.
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Thomas K. Hervey

The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Stock photo.
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Thomas K. Hervey

The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Stock photo.
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
4) The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Thomas K. Hervey

The Book of Christmas (Wordsworth Myth, Legend & Folklore)
Stock photo.
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) The book of Christmas; descriptive of the customs, ceremonies, traditions, superstitions, fun, feeling, and festivities of the Christmas season
Hervey, Thomas Kibble, 1799-1859

2008. New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $16.20
6) The Book of Christmas : descriptive of the customs, ceremonies, traditions, superstitions, fun, feeling, and festivities of the Christmas season
Hervey, Thomas Kibble, 1799-1859

2007. New. Reprinted from 1848 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. ... more information

Offered by S N Books World (India) +/-
Price: $16.20
7) The Book Of Christmas (Quantity available: 100)
Thomas Kibble Hervey

BiblioBazaar. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091211054111G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.66
8) The Book of Christmas: The Customs, Ceremonies, Traditions, Superstitions and Fun of the Season
Thomas K. Hervey

The Book of Christmas: The Customs, Ceremonies, Traditions, Superstitions and Fun of the Season
Stock photo.
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2006-03-03. Paperback. New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $33.10
9) The Book of Christmas: The Customs, Ceremonies, Traditions, Superstitions and Fun of the Season
Thomas K. Hervey

The Book of Christmas: The Customs, Ceremonies, Traditions, Superstitions and Fun of the Season
Stock photo.
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
10) THE BOOK OF CHRISTMAS
Hervey, Thomas K

Chicago: CUNEO. 1951. vg+; first edition. 250 pages. Christmas season customs, ceremonies, traditions, superstitions, etc. Some illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by JULIAN'S BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
11) The Book of Christmas; Descriptive of the Customs, Ceremonies, Traditions, Superstitions, Fun, Feeling, and Festivities of The Christmas Season
Hervey, Thomas K

Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1888. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First American ediiton. White cloth ornately stamped in gilt and gold with front cover design of a Christmas party. Top edge gilt. 356 pp. plus publisher's catalogue at rear. With engraved title page and 36 additional full-page engravings by R. Seymour. A tight, internally clean example with gilt stamping bright but with the white cloth well soiled. ... more information

Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) The Book of Christmas; Dscriptive of the Customs, Ceremonies, Traditions, Superstitions, Fun, Feeling, and Festivities of the Christmas season
Hervey, Thomas K

Boston: Roberts Brothers, 1988 A popular book in England and America, it was 1st published in 1836 and last published in 1851. Reprint of 1888 edition. With 37 engravings by R. Seymour. Teg, gilt lettering on spine and front board. Blue cloth w/ dark red pictorial of holly and mistletoe, in the middle is a scene of musicians and couples with one woman about to be kissed and another being chased. Attractive bookplate fpep, binding soiled, spine sunned, lt rub at extremities. All else fine.. Reprint. Cloth... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
13) The Book of Christmas
Hervey, Thomas K

Roberts Brothers. 1988. Hard Cover. Hard Cover in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, 356 pages, tight binding, pictorial boards and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
14) Book of Christmas
Hervey, Thomas K

Book of Christmas
London: William Spooner, 1836 Original brown boards with blindstamped margin border on upper and back boards. Illustrated spine edge with gold gilt. Yellow endpapers. Gold gilt all edges. Wonderful illustrations throughout with very moderates browning/foxing to these pages. 344 pages. Tight. Owner's bookplate: Edward Thomas Buff. I will be happy to send detailed photographs on request.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by R. Seymore. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ... more information

Offered by Laura's Rare Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $245.00


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (5)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (12)
India (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: