We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
G.B.S. A Postscript
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1951 Hardback. First Ed. Lean to block. Corners crushed, edges grubby, prev owners name on title page, foxing to block edge and ffep. An acceptable reading copy. Hard Back. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.75
($1.20)
|
|
| 2) |
G B S A Postscript
|
|
|
Collins, 1951. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Wrapper. illustrated shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 3) |
G B S A Postscript
|
|
|
Collins, 1951. Hard Cover. Good/Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 4) |
G.B.S.; A Postscript
|
|
|
N.Y.: Harper & Brothers. Hardbound, head and foot of spine rubbed otherwise VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
G.B.S.: A POSTSCRIPT
|
|
|
Collins, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover, no Dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.39
|
|
| 6) |
G.B.S. - A Postscript
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1951. Illustrated biography of the great George Bernard Shaw. Minor wear to corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 7) |
G.B.S A Postscript
|
|
|
Collins. Used - Good. DUST JACKET TORN AND DAMAGED AND BENT Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
G.B.S.: A POSTSCRIPT
|
|
|
Collins. Hardcover. B0000CHV18 hardcover w DJ, tight book nice text, wear to covers and edges, , DJ has heayv edgewear, tearing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Good. ... more information
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 9) |
G.B.S. A Postscript
|
|
|
Harper & Brothers, 1950. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
G.B.S. A POSTSCRIPT
|
|
|
Harper. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 11) |
G. B. S. a Postscript
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1951. Edgewear and chipping to price clipped dj.. Hard Copy. Good/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
G. B. S. , A Postscript. (george Bernard Shaw)
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket; 1950. First Edition, Later Printing. Good reading copy, cover has some discoloration and mild soiling from age/storage, paper at binding edge inside front cover is beginning to split, text is very darkened and page 25 has a small burn mark at the bottom edge of the page, aged. ; hardcover; Harper & Brothers; New York; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 137 pages; , ... more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 13) |
G.B.S. A Postscript
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1951. B/W Illustrations, 192 pages, 10s.6d. net publishers dust jacket price, light edge wear to DJ. Second Impression. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Fort (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
G. B. S., a Postscript : Geo Bernard Shaw
|
|
|
NY: Harper And Brothers, 1950. First American Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
G. B. S., a Postscript : Geo Bernard Shaw
|
|
|
NY: Harper And Brothers, 1950. First American Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
"G.B.S: A postscript
|
|
|
"Swift dispatch from Oxford, England. A hardback in good condition."... more information
Offered by Benediction Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.99
($6.38)
|
|
| 17) |
G. B. S. a Postscript
|
|
|
Collins. Very Good 1951. Manchester Univ Pr. Hard Cover. Has small newspaper cutting about Shaw (refusing to dance at the age of 94) tipped into front cover. A postscript to Pearson's 1942 biography of Shaw, published after his death. Date and address in ink. Bumped spine corners, AP . ... more information
Offered by Darkwood online book sanctuary (Bulgaria) +/- |
Price: €5.23
($7.53)
|
|
| 18) |
G.B.S.; a postscript [George Bernard Shaw]
|
|
|
London, England:: Collins,. 1951.. First printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 192 pages, brown cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor exterior shelf wear, hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed BUT a slight dampstaining to bottom edges--not affecting text. In a very good, edge worn dust jacket with chipping to the back strip and fold edges, with original price. A great reading copy ... more information
Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
G.B.S. A POSTSCRIPT
|
|
|
Collins. hardback, frontispiece, covers stained, dust jacket, sl. foxing edges ... more information
Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 20) |
G.B.S. A Postscript
|
|
|
London.: Collins., 1951 192pp, illus.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by N. G. Lawrie Books. (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (35)United Kingdom (13)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



