Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The Winning Spirit: Empowering Teenagers Through God's Grace
|
|
|
Unknown: Group Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0764423967 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Group Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Pub Date: 6/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 324 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.21
|
|
| 3) |
GOD'S ENGLISHMAN: OLIVER CROMWELL AND THE ENGLISH REVOLUTION (PELICAN)
|
|
|
PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0140214380 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 4) |
GOD'S ENGLISHMAN Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books, 1979. 318pp. Minor shelf wear and inked name on front free end paper otherwise a sound copy.. Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by MB Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 5) |
God's Englishman : Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Harper Torchbooks, 1970 . Softcover. Good. 1970 softcover, book is tight, some markings, underlining, no crease to spine, name on title page, NOT an xlib copy, Crosscurrents in World History. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & N; , 1970. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 304pp., 700grams, ISBN:0297000438" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.74
($2.79)
|
|
| 7) |
God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
- 324 pages (1970) , 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 324pp., 600grams, ISBN:0297000438" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.74
($2.79)
|
|
| 8) |
God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
GodÕs Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Harper (1972), 12 mo., 324 pp., 13 illus., notes, biblio., index; . NF/paperback; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
GOD'S ENGLISHMAN: OLIVER CROMWELL AND THE ENGLISH REVOLUTION (PELICAN)
|
|
|
Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.94
($3.11)
|
|
| 13) |
GOD'S ENGLISHMAN: OLIVER CROMWELL AND THE ENGLISH REVOLUTION (PELICAN)
|
|
|
Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.12)
|
|
| 14) |
God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution (Peregrine Books)
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.98
($3.17)
|
|
| 15) |
God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1972; 1972, c1970. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner's name.Sm. amt. underlining on three pages. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 16) |
God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Harpercollins College Div. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 17) |
God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Rev
|
|
|
Glenview, Illinois: Harpercollins College Div, 1970 Used, fair condition. Signs of wear, small tear in front corner, some markings.. Paperback. Used Fair. ... more information
Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
God's Englishman : Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
|
|
|
Penguin, softcover, reprinted 1979. ISBN - 0140214380. A Pelican Biography of Oliver Cromwell by leading historian of the seventeenth century. Bibliog., index, 318pp. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.79)
|
|
| 19) |
GOD'S ENGLISHMEN
|
|
|
PENGUIN. TRADE PAPERBACK. FAIR COND. - HIGHLIG. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell And The English Revolution
|
|
|
Harper Torchbooks. Good 1972. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (41)United Kingdom (17)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


