Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Hill Christopher

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: god (x) remove

Author: hill christopher (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Winning Spirit: Empowering Teenagers Through God's Grace
Hill, E. Christopher

Unknown: Group Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0764423967 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Group Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Harpercollins College Div Pub Date: 6/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 324 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.21
3) GOD'S ENGLISHMAN: OLIVER CROMWELL AND THE ENGLISH REVOLUTION (PELICAN)
HILL, CHRISTOPHER

PENGUIN BOOKS LTD. PAPERBACK. 0140214380 Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1972. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
4) GOD'S ENGLISHMAN Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill

London: Penguin Books, 1979. 318pp. Minor shelf wear and inked name on front free end paper otherwise a sound copy.. Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by MB Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
5) God's Englishman : Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Hill, Christopher

Harper Torchbooks, 1970 . Softcover. Good. 1970 softcover, book is tight, some markings, underlining, no crease to spine, name on title page, NOT an xlib copy, Crosscurrents in World History. ... more information

Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill

Weidenfeld & N; , 1970. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 304pp., 700grams, ISBN:0297000438" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.74 ($2.79)
7) God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill (Author)

- 324 pages (1970) , 1970. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 324pp., 600grams, ISBN:0297000438" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.74 ($2.79)
8) God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Hill, Christopher

... more information

Offered by The Media Station (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill

Harpercollins College Div. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill

Harpercollins College Div. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) GodÕs Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Hill, Christopher (1912-2003)

Harper (1972), 12 mo., 324 pp., 13 illus., notes, biblio., index; . NF/paperback; . ... more information

Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) GOD'S ENGLISHMAN: OLIVER CROMWELL AND THE ENGLISH REVOLUTION (PELICAN)
CHRISTOPHER HILL

Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.94 ($3.11)
13) GOD'S ENGLISHMAN: OLIVER CROMWELL AND THE ENGLISH REVOLUTION (PELICAN)
CHRISTOPHER HILL

Paperback. GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.12)
14) God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution (Peregrine Books)
Christopher Hill

GOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.98 ($3.17)
15) God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Hill, Christopher

Harper & Row, 1972; 1972, c1970. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. Previous owner's name. Sm. amt. underlining on three pages. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
16) God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Christopher Hill

Harpercollins College Div. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) God's Englishman Oliver Cromwell and the English Rev
Hill, Christopher

Glenview, Illinois: Harpercollins College Div, 1970 Used, fair condition. Signs of wear, small tear in front corner, some markings.. Paperback. Used Fair. ... more information

Offered by A2zbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) God's Englishman : Oliver Cromwell and the English Revolution
Hill, Christopher

Penguin, softcover, reprinted 1979. ISBN - 0140214380. A Pelican Biography of Oliver Cromwell by leading historian of the seventeenth century. Bibliog., index, 318pp. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.99 ($4.79)
19) GOD'S ENGLISHMEN
HILL, CHRISTOPHER

GOD'S ENGLISHMEN
Stock photo.
PENGUIN. TRADE PAPERBACK. FAIR COND. - HIGHLIG. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) God's Englishman: Oliver Cromwell And The English Revolution
Hill, Christopher

Harper Torchbooks. Good 1972. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Interior very good, crisp and clean. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (41)
United Kingdom (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: