We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Hiss Philip
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Bali
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1941. Second printing. 112 pp. Hardcover, bound in beige cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the cloth with speckled fading.. Good.. Small Folio - 9" x 12". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bali
|
|
|
Duell Sloan and Pearce, 1941. Hardcover. G/No DJ. EX-LIBRARY with typical stickers and markings; Flaps from dust jacket and Booklist review pasted to preliminaries; Clean body of text; Boards a bit rubbed and soiled; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Spine somewhat rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase h... more information
Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 3) |
BALI
|
|
|
DUELL, SLOAN &PEARCE, NY , NY, USA, 1941. 1ST. Very Good/No-None. TAN Cloth, Slight Dirt, 112 Pages . Topic, Subject and Category Keywords: PACIFICA PHOTOGRAPH .... more information
Offered by Eyes of the Owl - www.Usedbooks.TK (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
Bali
|
|
|
NY:: Duell, Sloan, and Pearce,. 1941.. Hardcover. VG condition. First edition. 112pp. [9" x 12"]. ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bali
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloane and Pearce, 1941 pp112, map endpapers, numerous full-page black and white photographs. Chapters on Music, Dance Drama, Art and Architecture. Previous owner's inscription on flyleaf. A beautiful and evocative work on Bali - clean, tight copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Sad Paradise Books (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.92)
|
|
| 6) |
Bali
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan and Pearce: New York, n.d.(1941). 2nd printing.. Cloth; Large 4to.,112pp. D/j with several short edgetears & a few shallow chips, else: Fine in Good D/j.. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 7) |
BALI
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1941. 1ST ED.. 12mo. 112pp. 80, full-page photographs, about fine; no dust jacket.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Albert Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
BALI
|
|
|
NY 1941 1st (stated). 4to., 112pp., monochrome photo illustrations, cloth. Good, cloth soiled with a few stains, no DJ. ... more information
Offered by Xerxesbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Bali
|
|
|
New York, NY: Duell, Sloan And Pearce. 1941. Good, minor edge wear in DJ with chips, loss, tape repaired int. ; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the half title page. DJ has loss at center spine, chips top/bottom. Map eps; 2nd Ptg; Tan cloth; 4to; DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bali
|
|
|
Duell, Sloane & Pearce, NY, 1941 1st edn stated. Hardcover in clipped dw. Oatmeal cloth covered boards with red titles. 4to. xv, 112pp. B&W illus. Very good/fair. Dw has chipping to edges with sm loss at top front & rear.Tape marks to eps & flaps dw. Rare in dw. ... more information
Offered by Antiquariat Fine Books (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($44.17)
|
|
| 11) |
BALI
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce. Good plus condition/FR. (1941). First Edition. Cloth. With 80 illustrations. . 4to., 112 pp., Blind stamp on half t/p; tape marks on e/p's; dj torn and chipped . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bali
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan, & Pearce, 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardbound. Quarto. xiv + 112pp including glossary. Illustrated throughout with eighty black & white photo reproductions. Tan cloth with titles stamped in red on spine and front panel. Map endpapers. Near Fine with previous owner's signature on front free endpaper in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket that has some tanning to spine, edgewear. "Photographs are integrated with text describing the tradition, the art, the gov... more information
Offered by Wessel & Lieberman Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
BALI
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pierce, 1941, xiv, 112 pp. An expedition to Bali in the late 30's with numerous stunning photographs. Light cover soil o/w a very good copy.... more information
Offered by BOOKS ON THE ORIENT (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 14) |
Bali
|
|
|
Duell, Sloan, & Pearce. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.99
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


