We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 22
|
|
|
Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1972. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.86
|
|
| 2) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 25
|
|
|
Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1975. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.05
|
|
| 3) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 33
|
|
|
Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1983. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fourth Series, Volume III
|
|
|
Offices of the Society, 1920. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. Moderate foxing to prelims. and last pages. Book spine sunned. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 5) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 10
|
|
|
Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1960. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 6) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 37
|
|
|
Royal Historical Society, 1987. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol 25
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1975. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 24
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1974. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 14
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1964. Bumped at corners. Small dent at upper front corner. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 20
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1970. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 21
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1971. Bumped at ends of spine. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 23
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1973. Errata slip laid in. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 26
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1976. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 28
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1978. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 36
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1986. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Lightly Shelfworn/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 7
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1957. Spine a bit cocked. Moderate shelfwear. Boards creased bending a bit 2" from outer edge. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 9
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1959. Light dent on upper edge of front board. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 10
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1960. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 11
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1961. Moderate shelfwear. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine Very Slightly Cocked/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 12
|
|
|
UK: Royal Historical Society, 1962. Moderate shelfwear. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine Very Slightly Cocked/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (68)
New (50)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (241)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)With dust jacket (112)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (203)United Kingdom (92)
Canada (20)
India (18)
Australia (7)
Israel (7)
Denmark (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

