Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Historic Society

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: transactions of the historic (x) remove

Author: historic society (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 22
Royal Historical Society

Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1972. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.86
2) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 25
Royal Historical Society

Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1975. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.05
3) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 33
Royal Historical Society

Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1983. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fourth Series, Volume III
Royal Historical Society

Offices of the Society, 1920. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. Moderate foxing to prelims. and last pages. Book spine sunned. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
5) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 10
Royal Historical Society

Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1960. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
6) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 37
Royal Historical Society

Royal Historical Society, 1987. Hardback in Decorated Boards.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol 25
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1975. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 24
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1974. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 14
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1964. Bumped at corners. Small dent at upper front corner. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
10) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 20
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1970. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 21
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1971. Bumped at ends of spine. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 23
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1973. Errata slip laid in. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 26
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1976. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 28
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1978. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 36
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1986. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Lightly Shelfworn/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 7
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1957. Spine a bit cocked. Moderate shelfwear. Boards creased bending a bit 2" from outer edge. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 9
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1959. Light dent on upper edge of front board. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 10
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1960. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Moderate Shelfwear/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 11
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1961. Moderate shelfwear. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine Very Slightly Cocked/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Transactions of the Royal Historical Society: Fifth Series, Vol. 12
Royal Historical Society

UK: Royal Historical Society, 1962. Moderate shelfwear. Pages clean, binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine Very Slightly Cocked/No Jacket. British Studies.Royal Historical Society. Britain. England. English History. Essays. Historiography. Scholarship.. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 351
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)
Fine or New (68)
New (50)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (241)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (105)
With dust jacket (112)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (203)
United Kingdom (92)
Canada (20)
India (18)
Australia (7)
Israel (7)
Denmark (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: