We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
handbook of chemistry and physics
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Pub. Co, 1959. Hardcover. Used; Good. Scuffed edges. ***1957***39th Edition***Black hardcover has wear & scuffing on edges, text is clean, binding is slightly loose but secure. ... more information
Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mathematical Table from handbook of Chemistry and Physics, Seventh Edition
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber, 1941-01-01. Paperback. Used; Good. No dust jacket. Slightly loose binding. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A Trillion Books, Inc (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry & Physics, Eighth Edition
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing. Hardcover. B000NNF7V6 A good copy that has no dust jacket. Wear on cover edges and corner tips. Notes taken in pencil on the last page. Pages have yellowed, but remain sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. RED106H . Good. ... more information
Offered by DASH DOT books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 4) |
Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1960 Hard Cover. Good. Good Great book. Binding is tight. Minor rubbing to corners. Book is in excellent condition!. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
Ohio: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1956. The green cover has very little wear with some fade.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by........ 4th. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Mathematical Tables, Abridged Form From Handbook Of Chemistry & Physics
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing Co, 1948. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, 1949 PRINTING , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.01
|
|
| 7) |
Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Eighth Edition
|
|
|
Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. hinge cracked at title page; moisture damage; tape on front end page; cover corners & spine ends bumped ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry & Physics
|
|
|
Ohio: Chemical Rubber Publishing Company, 1954. 6th Edition red clothbound hardcover in sound & good condition, some wear at head/foot of spine. . 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 9) |
HANDBOOK OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing. Hardcover. B000BOJOQQ Pub date: 1953. Condition: Poor. Heavy shelf wear. Binding loose from text. Loose pages. Bumped corners. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery conf . Fair. 1953. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 10) |
Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry & Physics
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Chemical Rubber Pub. Co., 1954. Very good condition hardcover, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 413 pgs.. 10th Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Handbook of Chemistry and Physics: a Ready Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1956. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name inside.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 12) |
Mathematical Table from handbook of Chemistry and Physics, Seventh Edition
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber, 1941. Paperback. Good. Clean and crisp pages with mild tanning. Light soiling to cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! ... more information
Offered by Great Prospects (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.86
|
|
| 13) |
Mathematical Tables From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics Eighth Edition
|
|
|
1946. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Cover shows light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 14) |
Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 15) |
Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Chemical Rubber Pub Co, 1959. A Ready Reference book of Chemical & Physical Data . 41st Edition. Leatherette. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing, Co. 1956 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mathematical Tables from Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
Cleveland OH: Chemical Rubber Publishing, 1947 Red hardback with red print on gold background. Spine is faded and torn at top and bottom. Bumping to edges and corners of boards; fading to gold background; scuffing. Hinges separating but still attached. Pages yellowing but unmarked. Notations on front and back covers and endpapers. 358 pages. Eighth edition.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
MATHEMATICAL TABLES FROM HANDBOOK OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS
|
|
|
Chemical Rubber Publishing, Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Pages tanned/aged. Previous owner name ffep.. 1947. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics ( 7th, Seventh Edition )
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: Chemical Rubber Publishing Company, 1941. Hardcover with no jacket, 1941. Book is in Fair condition, has wear and a cracked binding hinge. The last page of the index is torn and mostly missing, and it has at least one other loose page.. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall. ... more information
Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mathematical Tables: From Handbook of Chemistry and Physics
|
|
|
1958. Hard Cover. Good/Decorative Boards. Seventh Printing. Edges, corners and spine showing some wear. Former owner's inscription inside cover. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Seventh Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Decorative Boards. ... more information
Offered by Victory Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (64)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (138)Canada (3)
United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

