Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hoffman Jack

Title: run (x) remove

Author: hoffman jack (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Run Run Run
Jack Hoffman

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Run Run Run
Jack Hoffman

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Run Run Run
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874778115 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Run Run Run
Jack Hoffman; Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher, 1996-03-19. Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear only. Very good condition. 081023B116 ... more information

Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Run Run Run
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Unknown: Tarcher. Hardcover. 0874777607 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Tarcher Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Run run run the lives of Abbie Hoffman
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Putnam's, 1994; c1994. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
7) Run Run Run
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Hardcover. 0874777607 Like New Hardback In Dustjacket From Bookstore Warehouse Coded First Printing . Fine. ... more information

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Hoffman, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. 1 . hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
9) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Hoffman, Jack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1992. Inscribed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. 1 . hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
10) Run Run Run
Daniel Simon, Jack Hoffman

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Paperback. Very Good. Bright, tight, unmarked, remainder mark on bottom edge. Light cover wear, bit of a bump/crease to corner of back. wrxfrx ... more information

Offered by Upper Village Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) Run Run Run
Jack Hoffman~Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) Run Run Run
Jack Hoffman~Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) Run Run Run
Jack Hoffman~Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Jack Hoffman~Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Jack Hoffman~Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Jack Hoffman~Daniel Simon

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Hoffman, Jack and Simon, Daniel

New York: Putnam, 1996. Top front corner has 1/4" crease; wraps slightly rubbed.. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Yippies; Radicals; Clowns. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1994. Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an ex-library book. Includes Authors' Prefaces, 16 Chapters, Notes, Index, Numerous Glossy Photographs, and a Photograph with brief biography of the authors.. First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 380 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Run Run Run
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

Tarcher. Hardcover. 0874777607 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK . Very Good. 9/21/1994. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.41
20) Run Run Run: The Lives of Abbie Hoffman
Hoffman, Jack; Simon, Daniel

A biography of political activist Abbie Hoffman, by his brother.

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1996 Slight edge wear. political science. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.46


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)
Fine or New (15)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (7)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (73)
Canada (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: