cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Holberg Ruth

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: restless johnny the x
Author: holberg ruth x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Restless Johnny
Ruth Langland Holberg

Thomas Y Crowell, 1950. The story of Johnny Appleseed. Hard board edges and corners bumped. 210 pp. Library markings, stamps and discard stamps inside. Smudges on page edges. . Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Lloyd Coe. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
2) Restless Johnny: The Story of Johnny Appleseed
Holberg, Ruth Langland

Restless Johnny:   The Story of Johnny Appleseed
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1950. Hard Cover. No DJ. Lime green cloth binding shows minor edgewear and shelf rubbing, minor soil and chipping to corners. Book is clean and binding is tight. B/w illustrations throughout. ; B&W Illustrations; 210 pp . ... more information

Offered by That Used Bookstore (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
3) Restless Johnny, the Story of Johnny Appleseed
ruth Langland Holberg

thomas y crowell. Good/No Jacket. 1950. Cloth Hard Cover. Ex-Library clipping from dust jacket glued inside, green cloth binding has some spotting . ... more information

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) restless johnny
holberg.,ruth langland

thomas y crowell co, c1950. coe.,lloyd. CHILDREN STORY: The story of Johnny Appleseed. Historical biography. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear.,HARDBACK,NOT XLIBRARY Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.29
5) Restless Johnny, the Story of Johnny Appleseed
Holberg, Ruth Langland

New York: Crowell. very good, no dj, lightly soiled chartreuse cloth. c1950. not stated. hard. 210 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Restless Johnny - the Story of Johnny Appleseed
Holberg, Ruth Langland

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1950. Light green boards, dark green lettering. Corners, spine ends, edges bumped with a little fraying; some fading/soiling to covers; price inked on top front; top edge red. Endpapers pictorial; both front endpapers have inked places in the design. 210 p. clean, tight. . Probable First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lloyd Coe. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Hollytree Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Restless Johnny: The Story of Johnny Appleseed
Holberg, Ruth Langland

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear, esp. Some minor . chipping to spine head & tail, rubbed along hinges & fore edge, some light . overall soiling, previous owner's name in ink on front flap; boards have . some light edge wear, lower corners bumped, else contents clean, sound. A . nice copy. 210 pp.. 1950. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Glover's Bookery, ABAA, LLC (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) RESTLESS JOHNNY: THE STORY OF JOHNNY APPLESEED
Holberg, Ruth Langland

Thomas Y. Crowell Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Restless Johnny, The Story of Johnny Appleseed
Holberg, Ruth Langland

New York NY, Thomas Y. Crowell, c. 1950, hardcover, 210 pp, later printing, Good+ in Fair dustjacket. Straight, tight and clean, name to half-title verso, remainder mark to bottom edge. Dustjacket unclipped with original price, rubs, small edge chips, spine darkened, in new Brodart sleeve. The legend of John Chapman (Johnny Appleseed) told especially for young people. Black-&-white illustrations by Lloyd Coe, decorated endpapers. ... more information

Offered by West of Eden Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
10) Restless Johnny: The Story of Johnny Appleseed
HOLBERG, Ruth Langland

NY: Crowell. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. Illustrated by Lloyd Coe. First edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (light age toning) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Restless Johnny The Story of Johnny Appleseed
Ruth Langland Holberg, illustrated Lloyd Coe, pictorial endpapers with bookplate

Thomas Y. Crowell. HBDJ, 1950, 1st edition,Minor rub, wear , Scuff DJ, tiny chips DJ,green cloth cover minor Rub, VG+/VG, AS-. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: