Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Holder William

Title: general dynamics f-16 aero (x) remove

Author: holder william (x) remove



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) General Dynamics F-16 (Aero series ; v. 26)
William G Holder

Aero Publishers. Used - Very Good. EX-LIBRARY ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) GENERAL DYNAMICS F-16 (Aero Series Vol. 26)
Holder, William G. and William D. Siuru, Jr

Fallbrook, California: Aero Publishers, Inc., 1976. 104pp [scuffing and wear to covers and spine]. ISBN: 0816805962. No edition designated. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Color and b&w illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Aeronautics, Fighter Planes. ... more information

Offered by David H. Gerber Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) General Dynamics F-16, Aero Series, Volume 26
Holder, William G. And William D. Siuru, Jr

Fallbrook, CA: AERO Publishers, 1976. Moderately rubbed copy with light soiling.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) General Dynamics F-16, Aero Series, Volume 26
Holder, William G. And William D. Siuru, Jr

Fallbrook, CA: AERO Publishers, 1976. Moderately rubbed copy with light soiling.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Aero Series Vol.26: General Dynamics F-16,
Holder, William G. & Siuru, William D

Aero Publishers, , publ. 1976. . VG. . well illustr. with b&w and colour photos, and detailed line drawings. . Card covers, 184 x 272mm, ... more information

Offered by Aviabooks (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.90)
6) General Dynamics F- 16 (Aero series #26)
Holder, William G./Siuru Jr., William D

Fallbrook: Aero Publishing, 1976. 1st printing. VG. 104 p., color/bw photos, small 4to paperback; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) General Dynamics F-16 - Aero Series 26
William G. Holder

Aero Publishers, 1976. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) GENERAL DYNAMICS F-16, AERO SERIES 26
HOLDER, WILLIAM G. and SIURU, WILLIAM D., JR., Ph.D

FALLBROOK, CA.: AERO PUBL.. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN & RUBBED. STICKER ON FRONT. Pages: 104. . 1976. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) General Dynamics F-16. Aero Series 26 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Holder, William G.; Siuru, William D

General Dynamics F-16.  Aero Series 26
Fallbrook, California: Aero Publishers. 1976. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. F First Edition. S Soft Cover. Fine. Printed softcover, 104 pages. New condition in original shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.99


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: