Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Penguin, London. 1957, 1st thus, paperback, chipped and creased, fair only. ... more information
Offered by Glenbower Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €1.00
($1.44)
|
|
| 2) |
Son Of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1957. Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover. Previous owner's name inside.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Loch Croispol Bookshop & Restaurant (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 3) |
SON OF OSCAR WILDE
|
|
|
Penguin Books., 1957. 1193.. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.67
($2.67)
|
|
| 5) |
Son of Oscar Wilde (Oxford Paperbacks)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192821970 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1988. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.94
($3.11)
|
|
| 6) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
N Y: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1954. 237pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. Lower edge of DJ and book dampstained w/ some tide marks on DJ and plates. Pencil name on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1954. Very good book in fair jacket, minmal soiling, shelf wear to edges of jacket including bumps, nicks, and closed tears, former owner's name inscribed on ffp, nice square binding.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by By Black and White Photograph. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, England: Penguin, 1957 239 pp. The younger son of Oscar Wilde tells of the life of his family and the effect upon them of the classic Victorian tragedy. Softcover has a bit of edge rubbing, and a bit of dust soiling. A "30" is written in black pen on front, creasing to spine and some discolouration of spine. Former owner's name and address on first page. Text has yellowed but is clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Good. ... more information
Offered by Ghost River Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1954 Good book with sunned spine and gift inscription on front free endpaper; no DJ. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Peterson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Penguin, 1957. light soil to wraps o/w VG. clean tight unmarked tanned text, 239 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.10
|
|
| 11) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
E P Dutton. Stated 1st. Fine/Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 12) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
U.K.: Penguin, 1957. Very minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Great Britain: Penguin 1193, 1957. Photos. Solidly bound copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Book Ends (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex First Penguin Edition 1957. . Mass market paperback in traditional orange and cream livery. Monochrome illustrations. Slight age tanning to page margins and in VG clean and unread condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
| 15) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books. Good. 1957. 1st. P. Back. Number 1193 . ... more information
Offered by St. Mary's Books & Prints (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.40)
|
|
| 16) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co , Inc.. HARD COVER. * No dust jacket, otherwise a good clean solid book, name in front, first edition, 1954, slight fading to spine - (weight: 2lbs) . Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 17) |
"Son of Oscar Wilde [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with no dust cover. Well read copy but still useable, very badly broken spine at front board, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller."Acceptable... more information
Offered by Stephen White Books (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.72)
|
|
| 18) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1988 VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by MIPH. ... more information
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
SON OF OSCAR WILDE
|
|
|
Oxford University Press Oxford/NY 1987. Trade PB. Acceptable. Light rubs on cover, text slightly yellowing, else clean good copy with photos When Oscar Wilde was sent to prison, he left behind him a wife and two small sonsÉ ... more information
Offered by Yuko Horiuchi (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Son of Oscar Wilde
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1988. First published in 1954, this account of Oscar Wilde's life written by his son tells of his childhood, and the Oscar Wilde affair and its aftermath, revealing Wilde to have been the scapegoat of puritan hypocrisy. As the public interest in Wilde grew, and the lies about him multiplied, Vyvyan Holland decided to write his own account of the Oscar Wilde affair and its aftermath. "It is not a very amusing or entertaining story" he says, but it dramatically r... more information
Offered by Books & Bygones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (36)
Filter by country:
United States (32)United Kingdom (12)
Canada (12)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

