We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Phantom Roan, The
|
|
|
Scholastic, t49, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mild page fade,mild edge wear,small cover creases. ... more information
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1964 Good reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Phantom Roan, The
|
|
|
Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. B000MGIHWU Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Phantom Roan, The
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. inside covers lightly aged ... more information
Offered by Paperback Palace (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The phantom roan
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Scholastic Books. PAPERBACK. B000P9I9S6 Good Condition - Scholastic Book - 1949 copyright - stated Seventh printing 1968 - ex-library copy - stamp card on back cover - name written on back cover - shelf wear to cover - crease across front cover - bumping to corners - tanning - binding is tight (Paperbacks - 64) . Good. ... more information
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The phantom roan (Oxford communication-arts series) [Paperback] by Holt
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1974-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover has heavy scuffing, creasing, # written on front cover. Name written on inside cover. Pages have tanned but are clean, tight and in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES LISTED ARE UP TO 40% OFF REGULAR PRICES! 1968 SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Heavy shelf wear, pages toned, cover edge wear & creasing, sticker on spine. "The outlaw! The roan waved his foot back and forth in cease-less pain. 'I thought so,' muttered Glenn. 'It's a rock in the frog.' He pulled a pocketknife from his levis. Sterilizing the blade in the fire, he probed fo... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 9) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
1958 Scholastic paperback has corner creasing on cover, edge wear in spine area, solid binding and an excellent interior ... more information
Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 10) |
Phantom Roan
|
No longer available |
| 11) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Collectors paperback... more information
Offered by The Wilderness Mercantile Emporium (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1968. 7th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
New York: Longmans, Green and Co. - Junior Literary Guild, 1949. 244 Pages. Red boards with faded gold lettering. Covers have edge and spine wear and bumped corners. Hinges repaired with brown tape. Pages are tight and clean but a few have some minor tears or small edge chunks out. Beyond that the pages are complete and readable. Contents in Twenty Chapters: Trouble, The Outlaw, The Banana Split, Job Chaser, The Lost Roan, Magic World, First Assignment, Vat Inspection, Failure, Sky Takes Over, He Fools ... more information
Offered by Dons Book Store (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Unknown: Scholastic Book Services. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1964 Scholastic Book Services Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 15) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
TAB/Scholastic, 1958 1964 Printing. Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, prev. owner's name/address inside.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
THE PHANTOM ROAN
|
|
|
Scholastic. Good. 1968. Paperback. Clean & tight. T49; 000636 . ... more information
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 17) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1974. The edges of the cover are rubbed, the book is clean/tight inside. 123 pages.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Juvenile Ficiton. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1974. 224 p. ... more information
Offered by B's (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1968. A partnership of horse and boy. Owner's stamp on first page.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Phantom Roan
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services, 1968. 7th SBS printing December 1968 paperback Minor edgewear. Otherwise clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Lisa's Library (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (25)
With photos (7)
Filter by country:
United States (60)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




