Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hoover Edgar

Title: the location of economic (x) remove

Author: hoover edgar (x) remove



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1963. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Softback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,310pages., 400grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.14)
2) The Location of Economic Activity
Edgar M. Hoover

McGraw Hill, 1963. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) The location of economic activity (Economics handbook series) (Economics handbook series)
Edgar Malone Hoover

McGraw-Hill Book Co. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
4) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

McGraw-Hill. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear. Creased cover.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

London: Mcgraw Hill, 1963. first trade paperback edition. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by krokodile books (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.49)
6) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

McGraw Hill. PAPERBACK. B000OCZX74 the edges are worn and the corners are bumped and the pages are starting to yellow . Fair. 1963. ... more information

Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
7) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1970. VERY GOOD softcover, square uncreased spine, no marks in text. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Dispensary (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Compny, 1948. Edges are discolored and stained, edges have been bumped and bent up, front and back cover have been stained.. 1st. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Location of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1963. Softcover. Very Good. 310 pages. 5-1/4" x 8". Indexed. Copyright 1948. A sampling of chapters: The structure of transfer costs. Transfer costs and the location of the individual producer. Transfer costs and industry patterns. Processing costs and the location of the individual producer. Land-Use competition. Location and the labor market. The economic structure of communities. Technology and locational change. Political boundaries as trade barriers. ... ... more information

Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
10) The Location of Economic Activity
HOOVER, EDGAR M

McGraw Hill, NY,, 1948. Hardcover. (condition very good without defects unless otherwise noted). McGraw Hill, NY, 1948, 310p., hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Location Of Economic Activity
Hoover, Edgar M

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1948. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good, light soiling edge of pages/No dust jacket. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Location of Economic Activity
HOOVER, EDGAR M

McGraw Hill, NY,, 1948. 1st edition,. Hardcover. (condition very good without defects unless otherwise noted). McGraw Hill, NY, 1st edition, 1948, 310p., hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) THE LOCATION OF ECONOMIC ACTIVITY. lst ed
Hoover, Edgar M

NY:: McGraw-Hill. G/VG, unmarked Hardback; owner's name; no DJ.. 1948. ISBN: xv + 310 pp.. ... more information

Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) THE LOCATION OF ECONOMIC ACTIVITY
Hoover, Edgar Malone

New York:: McGraw-Hill,, 1963. Stated First Edition as paperback. Paperback. Near fine. Publisher's Review Copy with unsigned publisher's book plate slipped in stating as follows: 'This book has been sent to you at the suggestion of JOHN T. MALONEY. . . McGraw Hill Book Company . . .' .xv, 310 p. : ill., maps ; 24 cm. Appears unread, pages clean & tight. Cover lightly rubbed. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.80
15) The Location of Economic Activity
Edgar M. Hoover

McGraw Hill, 1963. Paperback. softbound/no dust jacket. as described a nice softbound clean text without marks or creases, isbn:B000OCZX74, ... more information

Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $49.00
16) The Location of Economic Activity - MILTON FRIEDMAN'S COPY
Hoover, Edgar M

New York-Toronto: McGraw-Hill. 1948. First Edition. Original grey cloth, in a somewhat frayed d/j. - F/G.. xv,310 pp. - Nobelist Milton Friedman's copy, with his signature. - With 44 figures and 13 tables. - Shelf No.: o/e 122. ... more information

Offered by Helena Szepe Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (13)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: