We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Hornblow Leonora
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
Random House, 1961. Moderate to heavy wear, no DJ. Good reading/starter copy.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 2) |
Cleopatra Of Egypt
|
|
|
E.M. Hale And Company, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners/Edges Worn/Frayed, Covers Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy ... more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 3) |
Cleopatra of Egypt (World landmark books, W-50)
|
|
|
Good. 1961. Random House. (Pictorial Hardcover) Good Condition. no dust jacket, edge-wear cover, some cover wear. price sticker/stamp inside cover. rest of Text is Clean and Unmarked! Binding is Tight! Next Day Shipping! ... more information
Offered by Jemi Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 4) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
E. M. Hale and Company, 1961 Normal Library Markings / cover has some rubbing corners and edges worn and rough. corners bumped. . Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
RANDOM HOUSE. Hardcover 1961. OWNER NAME-GOOD TEXT . Good. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 6) |
CLEOPATRA OF EGYPT
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1961. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
Cleopatra of Egypt (World Landmark Books)
|
|
|
Random House, NY, 1961. cover smudged, rear hinge shaken, scribbling inside rear cover. Cloth. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. 184 pages. Landmark Books. Illustrated by Mars, W.T. ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
Wisconsin: E. M. Hale, 1961 yellow pictorial boards, library sticker on cover and spine. shelf X-5. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by W. T. Mars. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 10) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
Random House, 1961. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean - Ex-Library.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
All About Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
London: W.H. Allen, 1962. Small neat owership on ffep - further info on request.. 1st British. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. Illus. by Mars, W.T.. ... more information
Offered by Roza Pretorius (South Africa) +/- |
Price: €8.00
($11.91)
|
|
| 12) |
CLEOPATRA OF EGYPT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Random House/Landmark Books, 1961. Gold decorated cloth boards, dark blue titleing, binding tight and straight, light sunning to outer edges. Map illustrated endpapers. Interior and pages clean, unmarked, no names, writing or bookplates. In a VG solid dust jacket, no chipping, one very small closed tear to top edge. 184 pgs. includes Index and illustrations.. Assumed First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by W.T. Mars. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wildwood Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1961. Clean pages. Some edge and corner wear. Some soiling of page edges. Little soiling of cover. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by W. T. Mars. 16 Oz. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 14) |
Cleopatra of Egypt (World Landmark Books)
|
|
|
New York.: Random House Landmark W-50. Very good cloth hardcover in a good dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover/DJ. Octavo. 184 pages. World Landmark Books W-50. Illustrated by W.T. Mars. The book is well-bound and clean with no names or markings. Dust jacket worn, but still reasonably presentable. ... more information
Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 15) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
Random House 1961.. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Illustrations by W. T. Mars. (Biography). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cleopatra Of Egypt
|
|
|
Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Light Chipping To Top Spine Of Jacket, Else Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.65
|
|
| 17) |
Cleopatra of Egypt
|
|
|
Random House 1961. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by W. T. Mars. . . . (Biography). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 18) |
CLEOPATRA OF EGYPT
|
|
|
N.Y.: Random House, 1961. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cleopatra Of Egypt
|
|
|
Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Last Title Listed On Dust Jacket, Has Not Been Price Clipped. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

