We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
I give you Texas!
|
|
|
The Naylor Co. Used - Good. Small open and closed tears throughout edges of dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
I give you Texas!
|
|
|
The Naylor Co. G/NONE; Stained spot back cover. 1943. Not 1st Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 p. . ... more information
Offered by Hollingsworth's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
1943. The Naylor Co. San Antonio. 500 jokes of the Lone Star State. Owners name on ep. 4th pr. No dj. VG. West1471. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| 4) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
The Naylor Co, 1943. Hardcover. Good. Enlarged Edition. Ex-library copy with typical features. Binding is tight and square Text is clean and bright. DJ is Very Good.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 5) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: The Naylor Company, 1943. AQ2 - 1943 First Edition.4th Printing. Hardcover. Book has wrinkling and wear on the top and bottom spine, some wear on the gutter with some stains, name plate on the front fixed end paper, tear on the hinge of the first page but is attached by labels on the whole hinge, discoloration, and light shelf wear otherwise good. 500 jokes of the lone star state.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Croslin, Winston. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
I give you Texas!: 500 jokes of the Lone Star state by House, Boyce
|
|
|
The Naylor Co, 1961-01-01. Good. 1944 edition, cover worn, name in pen on first page, red markining on cover ... more information
Offered by Blue Dragon Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
I GIVE YOU TEXAS!
|
|
|
San Antonio, Tx: Naylor Co. Good. 1944. Hardback. Slightly Soiled/Owner Inscription . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 8) |
I GIVE YOU TEXAS 500 JOKES OF THE LONE STAR STATE
|
|
|
San Antoonio, Texas: The Naylor Company. G. 1945. 9th printing. Hardbound. Cover Rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
I GIVE YOU TEXAS!
|
|
|
NAYLOR, 1943 GOOD, DECORATIVE FRONT BOARD. ... more information
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
I GIVE YOU TEXAS! : 500 JOKES OF THE LONE STAR STATE
|
|
|
The Naylor Company. 1945. Later Printing. Hardcover. Good+, spine end rubs, end paper toning. Solid binding, clean pages. Poor dust jacket, a large top rear edge piece missing, spine tears. ; 100 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 11) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover book in acceptable condition, much coverwear, pages tanned. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
I Give You Texas!: 500 Jokes of the Lone Star State
|
|
|
San Antonio TX: Naylor. 14th ptg. 1945. vg/--. Hard Cover. black il & lettering on gr cv; 100pp + blanks; wear to extrems of cv; p.o. labe l removed from half title p; pp browning; back hinge starting . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
San Antonio: Naylor, 1961. Later. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book shows slight wear, but there is the remians of a sticker? on both the front and rear endpapers. also previous owner's name. 500 jokes of the Lone Star State. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 14) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: The Naylor Company, 1944. I1 - 1944 First Edition. 8th Printing. Hardcover. Book has wear on the top and bottom edges, sides, and especially on the front bottom with soiling , stains, label mark on the front top, fading on the edges and sides, soiling on the bottom of the front fixed end paper and next page, previous owner's name and writings on the first page, heavy discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise fair. Book is signed by the author with inscription on the first page. 500 jok... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.85
|
|
| 15) |
I Give You Texas! : 500 Jokes of the Lone Star State
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: The Naylor Company, 1944. Boards are bumped, rubbed and scuffed. Spine is sunned. Back hinge is split at gutter, still attached, front hinge partially split. Scribbling on fep and front reverse. A few pages have small stains, not in text.. Seventh Printing. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Croslin, Winston. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: The Naylor Company, 1943. J5 - 1944 First Edition. Hardcover. Book is worn out, heavy wear on the bottom near the spine, wrinkled cover, wear on the edges, sides and spine, last page torn, big tear/peeling on the back fixed end paper, tear on the back hinge, tear on the top side near the spine of page 99, wrinkling on the corners opposite the spine, previous price written on the top right corner of the first page, inscription on the second page, heavy discoloration, and shelf wear. Book ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 17) |
I Give You Texas
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX The Naylor Company (1961). Revised edition. 500 jokes of the Lone Star State. Cover slightly soiled, o /w Very good without dj. Later printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
I GIVE YOU TEXAS!
|
|
|
NAYLOR, 1943 COVER SOILED ELSE GOOD-INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
I GIVE YOU TEXAS!
|
|
|
San Antonio, TX: The Naylor Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Book bds are spotted on front & back towards edge. Sp ends are worn/torn. Binding is separating at front hinge; and pgs 56-57. Pg 6 has tear that has been taped. Age yellowed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 100 pp . ... more information
Offered by TEXAS BOOK LADY (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
I Give You Texas!
|
|
|
San Antonio, Tx: The Naylor Co., 1943. Cover bumped, soiled with pen marks, browning, ripped on spine. Text browning. Book cocked. Corner ripped on first page.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Croslin, Winston. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

