Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by House Charles

Title: the biggest mouse in (x) remove

Author: house charles (x) remove



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Biggest Mouse in the World
House, Charles

W.W. Norton, 1968. Illus. by Hamberger, John. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Edge wear; corners rubbed.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
2) The Biggest Mouse in the World
House, Charles

W.W. Norton & Co, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. 1968. Ex-libary with minimal markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers are ligthly soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
3) THE BIGGEST MOUSE IN THE WORLD
House, Charles

New York: W. W. Norton & Company. G+/NONE. 1968. Hardcover. Typical ex-library markings and wear, pocket remains on endpapers; stickers on back board; ; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; Tall 8vo; White/black (childrens picture) lh, childcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE BIGGEST MOUSE IN THE WORLD
House, Charles

New York: W. W. Norton. G+/NONE. 1968. Hardcover. Typical library defects, pictorial library rebound, front endpaper partially removed. Some rubbing on cover; Ex-Lib; Drawings; 4to; Picture book gnb yellow/black childcat . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE BIGGEST MOUSE IN THE WORLD
Charles; Hamberger, John, Illustrator House

W.W. Norton 1968, First Edition, 1968-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex Library copy with DJ in mylar. DJ sound and intact with wearing. Boards with light edge rubbing but solid and clean. Int with all normal library markings but still clean and sound interior with NO Markings to any text pages. ... more information

Offered by The Book Barn (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Biggest Mouse in the World
House Charles

The Biggest Mouse in the World
New York: W W Norton & Company. Fine/Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Stated First Edition and the 0 - 9 line on copyright page. Near fine yellow cloth lightly rubbed on corners, black title and decoration. Price clipped dust jacket has 1" tears and small loss to spine ends, also small loss to corners and 1" missing at top edge of back cover. (see scan). Inside fine, no names, no inscriptions, no tears, no colouring. Jimmy was a meadow mouse he could hear the smallest of noise... more information

Offered by March House Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($7.90)
7) THE BIGGEST MOUSE IN THE WORLD
House, Charles; Hamberger, John, Illustrator

W.W. Norton 1968, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
8) The Biggest Mouse in the World
HOUSE, CHARLES

N.Y.: W.W.Norton, 1968. The DJ is price clipped and the verso of the DJ is spotted. Otherwise a nice clean copy!. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. VG/G+. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75


Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: