We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Hu David
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface (Advanced Computer Books)
|
|
|
Mis Pr. PAPERBACK. 1558280146 K20___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface (Advanced Computer Books)
|
|
|
Mis Pr. PAPERBACK. 1558280146 HEAVY PAPERBACK. WRAPPER -2in area in front cover center missing by label being removed. Disk Never used or opened. Other than front wrapper; book appears new.Shipment w/i 24 Hrs via USPS. Email con . Good. ... more information
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface (Advanced Computer Books)
|
|
|
Mis Pr. Used - Good. Includes software floppy disk. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface (Advanced Computer Books)
|
|
|
Mis Pr. PAPERBACK. 1558280146 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1989. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995. Fine. 1995. Soft cover. 1558280146 trade paperback in near fine condition. includes disk. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 6) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface
|
|
|
New York: Wiley, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Unopened diskette included. Very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1558280146. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 7) |
OBJECT-ORIENTED ENVIRONMENT IN C++
|
|
|
San Mateo, California, U.S.A.: MIS PRESS, 1990 CREAM COVERS. 557 PAGES. . BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE,. APPEARS UNREAD.. FIRST PRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COMPUTERS. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface
|
|
|
Portland, OR: MIS Press , 1990. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 1-55828-014-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. x, 557 pp. The cover edges are rubbed; previous owner name on upper and lower page edges. Diskette present in pocket inside rear cover. Keywords: Computer Programming. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Elements of Basic Object Oriented Environment in C++ a User Friendly Interface
|
|
|
MIS, 1990. ISBN:1558280146. Paper, approx. 8 x 11, 557 pages, Overall Good plus, bright, light wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bronx Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 10) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface
|
|
|
Portland, OR Management Information 1990.. 1990. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Fine in softcover; 7x9.5"; Object-oriented programming, data, encapsulation, inheritance of attributes, polymorphism, and basic classes; 1st pb ed. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. As New. 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. 556 pp. Includes 5 1/4 inch floppy disk - unopened pocket. . ... more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface (Advanced Computer Books)
|
|
|
MIS Press, 1990. Softcover. Good. Text in English (557 pages). Edition published in 1990. Soft cover. NO disk included. Signed by Previous Owner. Good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf K-73. ... more information
Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Object-Oriented Environment in C++: A User-Friendly Interface
|
|
|
MIS Press, 1989. Soft Cover + Disk. Fine. Signed by Previous Owner. Signed by Previous Owner Text in English (557 pages). Sealed MS-DOS disk included! Signed by previous owner (rubber stamp). Fine condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Written for programmers who would like to integrate object-oriented programmaing (in C++ for the most part) into their programs. Bookshelf S-51. Keywords: C++ (Computer program language); Computers; General; Non-Fiction; Object-oriented programming (Computer science)... more information
Offered by Louis Morin (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (5)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
