We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great Teachers, Volume 10
|
|
|
The Roycrofters, East Aurora, NY. Hardcover. B001KRJLPM READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, MISSING DUST JACKET. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE . (STOCK#: NOENN-RA3) . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Little Journeys To The Homes Of The Great Teachers, Volume 10
|
|
|
Unknown: The Roycrofters, East Aurora, NY. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A little wear. 1928 The Roycrofters, East Aurora, NY Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1928. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
James J. Hill little journeys to the homes of great business men
|
|
|
Roycrofters, 1909. Pamphlet.. Very good condition.. B&W Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.58
|
|
| 4) |
LITTLE JOURNEYS TO THE HOMES OF GREAT MUSICIANS LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. VERY TATTY,COVER IS IN TWO PARTS . Fair. 1901. ... more information
Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 5) |
Little Journeys To The Homes Of Great Musicians
|
|
|
The World Publishing Company, Cleveland: 1943. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Page discoloration. Soiling on front cover. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Great Reformers: Garibaldi
|
|
|
East Aurora, NY: Roycrofters, 1907. Original Wraps. Fair. No Jacket; Wraps Fair, Edge & shelf wear. Edge tears, chips & soil. Spine & inside hinges tape repaired. Illustration of Garibaldi folded. Vol. XX, No. 3. March, 1907 77-108 p. Personal Name: Hubbard, Elbert, 1856-1915. Main Title: Little journeys ... / by Elbert Hubbard. Description: ill., ports. ; 18-21 cm. Notes: Published: East Aurora, N.Y. : The Roycrofters Each issue is an individual biography, with each ye... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Philip Armour little journeys to the homes of great business men
|
|
|
Roycrofters , 1909. Pamphlet.. Near very good condition. pages uncut /No dust jacket.. B&W Illustrations. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.03
|
|
| 8) |
LITTLE JOURNEYS TO THE HOMES OF EMINENT ARTISTS - ABBEY; Vol XI, No. 5, November 1902
|
|
|
East Aurora, New York: Roycrofters. Very good+ staple-bound softcover booklet.. 1902. ISBN: Clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great, Guide Book
|
|
|
Wm. H. Wise, 1926. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.58
|
|
| 10) |
Little Journeys to The Homes of The Great : Eminent Painters : Vol. 4 by Hubbard, Elbert
|
|
|
William Wise NY. Hardback VG ex-library Photos and Illustrations 8vo, front free endpaper torn out, frontispiece missing, red ink stamps to front endpapers, boards soiled books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. 1928. ... more information
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.66
|
|
| 11) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Eminent Artists - Abbey
|
|
|
New York: The Roycrofters, 1902. The cover has some shelf wear around the edges...The pages has normal yellowing....This has a picture of the author and is loose..Not sure if it was attached......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Vol. XI - November - No. 5. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of English Authors: Samuel Johnson
|
|
|
East Aurora, NY: The Roycrofters. 1899. F First Edition. S Paperback. Fair. Book detached from wraps; long tear to spine; minor soiling. Series: Little Journeys to the Homes of English Authors Vol. VI, June, MCM No. 6. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Great Musicians: Verdi
|
|
|
Roycrofters. Good. 1901. Paperback. Volume IX. OCTOBER 1901. Number 4. Wear from age and general use over time. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Little Journeys to Homes of Great Scientist; Hershel, Vol. XVI, May 1905, No. 5
|
|
|
Elbert Hubbard, 1905. ( PB, cover is extremely worn and totally loose from text, first few pages are also loose from text, portrait page in front missing, o/w in poor cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
John Bright - Little Journeys
|
|
|
NY: Roycrofters, 1907. Vol XXI - July 1907 #1 -- Fair (tape on spine of soft cover). Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Great Teachers: King Alfred
|
|
|
East Aurora, NY: Roycrofters, 1908. Original Wraps. VG. No Jacket; Wraps VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Edge tears, chips & soil. Vol. 22, No. 5. May, 1908 107-130 p. Personal Name: Hubbard, Elbert, 1856-1915. Main Title: Little journeys ... / by Elbert Hubbard. Description: ill., ports. ; 18-21 cm. Notes: Published: East Aurora, N.Y. : The Roycrofters Each issue is an individual biography, with each year devoted to a special group of biographies Subjects: Biography--Periodi... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Great Musicians: Beethoven
|
|
|
Roycrofters. Good. 1901. Paperback. Volume IX. AUGUST 1901. Number 2. Wear from age and general use over time. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 18) |
Little journeys to the homes of eminent artists : Correggio (His Little Journeys)
|
|
|
The Roycrofters. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Inside clean. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 19) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Eminent Artists, Abbey (Volume 11, No. 5)
|
|
|
Roycrofters. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 20) |
Little Journeys to the Homes of Eminent Orators, Martin Luther
|
|
|
Roycrofters. Used - Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1027)Fine or New (249)
New (201)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (228)$5-10 (544)
$10-25 (748)
$25-50 (333)
$50-100 (177)
$100-250 (70)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1034)Paperback (649)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (390)With dust jacket (667)
Signed (72)
With photos (119)
Filter by country:
United States (2022)Canada (54)
United Kingdom (18)
India (14)
New Zealand (7)
Australia (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

