We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
University of London, 1962 bumped corner, crushed head and tale spine, this is being sold as a reading copy only.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 2) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Uk: University of London Press, 1954. blue boards, shelf wear, library stamped, no other damage, a good copy. foreword by author, a detailed account of the 1953 ascent of Everest, with illustrations and some lovely photographs, edited and abridged edition for schools. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 3) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Uk: Hodder, 1957. with shelf wear, some handling marks to spine, minor scuffing, some wear to edges and corners, one small tear to cover edge, a good copy. foreword by Duke of Edinburgh, a detailed account of the 1953 ascent of Everest, with illustrations and some lovely photographs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.05)
|
|
| 4) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1953. Cover slightly scuffed through use..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,300pages., 850grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.17)
|
|
| 5) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1953. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition., 900grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.70
($1.17)
|
|
| 6) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Companion Book Club, 1954 d/w has some small chips but overall both good.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.90
($1.50)
|
|
| 7) |
THE ASCENT OF EVEREST
|
|
|
THE COMPANION BOOK CLUB, 1954 CORNER WEAR, PHOTO ILLUSTRATION, 320 TIGHT TO READ PAGES.. Hard Cover. Fair/GOOD/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Companion Book Club, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/Good. jacket has small tears and edgewear to top edges, pages almost white lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller ... more information
Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.95
($1.58)
|
|
| 9) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Companion Book Club, 1954 Spine slightly soiled.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 10) |
The Ascent Of Everest Abridged
|
|
|
University of London press, 1954 Edited and Abridged For Schools. 160pp, discolouring to boards, Good reading copy. Hunt led the successful 1953 British expedition. ... more information
Offered by Glacier Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 11) |
THE ASCENT OF EVEREST
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton. PAPERBACK. B0000CIOOY Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1953. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 12) |
The ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Companion Book Club. Acceptable. 1954. Book Club Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1954 BOOK in worn blue cloth hardcovers, bumped to corners, worn to edges, discoloured to spine, generally well used appearance. PAGES generally clean, flat & tightly bound, but a few marks to end papers, edges of page block dusty. Numerous photo. Good Reading copy . ... more information
Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 13) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
Uk: Readers Union, 1955. blue boards, some little shelf wear, a good tight and clean copy. foreword by Duke of Edinburgh, a detailed account of the 1953 ascent of Everest, with illustrations and some lovely photographs, very good copy overall.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 14) |
The Ascent of Everest
|
|
|
London: Companion Book Club. Fair. 1954. Hard Cover. 12mo Lightly bumped but stained boards. Dedication to fep. Foxed edges. . ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 15) |
The Ascent Of Everest
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 1st Ed shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 16) |
The Ascent Of Everest
|
|
|
Companion Book Club, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 17) |
The Ascent Of Everest
|
|
|
Readers Union. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Wrapper. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 18) |
The Ascent Of Everest
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. with illustrations. Previous Owner Inscription 1st Ed shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 19) |
The Ascent Of Everest
|
|
|
London University, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Wrapper. previous owner inscription shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 20) |
The Ascent Of Everest
|
|
|
Hodder And Stoughton, 1954. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. with frontispiece. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)Fine or New (17)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (248)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (128)With dust jacket (257)
Signed (33)
With photos (46)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (226)United States (71)
Australia (31)
Canada (23)
New Zealand (15)
India (3)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

