Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Hunter Archibald

Title: introducing the new testament (x) remove

Author: hunter archibald (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Introducing the New Testament
Archibald M Hunter

PA Westminster Press C, 1946. hardcover. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

Westminster Press, 1957. ( hb no dj, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

2d ed. Westminster Press, 1957. ( hb no dj, x-church lib w/usual markings, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Introducing the New Testament
Archibald M. Hunter

Introducing the New Testament
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Introducing the New Testament
Archibald M. Hunter
No longer available
6) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

Westminster, 1946. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Pencil underlining, slightly chipped dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Introducing New Testament Theology
Hunter, Archibald M

SCM, 1957. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Underlining, ex-library, worn cover. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Introducing New Testament
Archibald M. Hunter

Westminster Press, 1957. Hardcover. Good. 2ND EDITION,REVISED,HARDCOVER,PAGES WHITE,DJ MILD WEAR AND SURFACE RUB,SMALL TEARS ON SPINE END OF DJ.,VERY MILD BOARD WEAR SIGNS,SOLID,ISBN 0664205712 ,RELIGION ... more information

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
9) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

Introducing the New Testament
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664249655 COVER FADED . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

Introducing the New Testament
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664249655 Minimal cover wear . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
11) Introducing the New Testament: Second Edition
Archibald M. Hunter

Westminster, 1957. Hardcover. Good. This is a 1957 hardcover copy in good reading condition, showing limited wear from use. No dust jacket. The boards are clean and in good general condition, shwoing only light rubbing and edge wear. No fading. The first blank page has an impression stamp marking (no ink). All other pages are clean with no writing or markings and are well connected. The bottom outer side of the page has 2 small black marker remainder lines. The spine is well bound and in great usable cond... more information

Offered by J & J Books N ' More (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.82
12) Introducing New Testament Theology
Hunter, Archibald M

The Westminster Press. B0014MF51W Minor shelf wear on dust jacket, otherwise in GREAT shape - 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! . Very Good. 1/1/1957. ... more information

Offered by Better Best LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
13) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

Introducing the New Testament
Stock photo.
Philadelphia: Westminster Press. Bk: spine darkened; name/date front free endpaper; pocket rear free endpaper / DJ: rubbed; spine faded; edgewear with small tears; folds/upper edges darkened. This hardcover copy predates ISBNs; Very Good in Good dust jacket 1957(1945). Second Printing. Hardcover. 12mo; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Introducing the New Testament. Second Edition, Revised and Enlarged
Hunter, Archibald M

Westminster, 1957. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Spotted & discolored boards. Underlining. Shaken. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Introducing New Testament Theology
Archibald M. Hunter

Westminster. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Gifter's inscription inside. Owner's name inside. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
16) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald M

The Westminister Press, 1957. 208 pages.. Revised. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Christian Book Store (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Introducing the New Testament
Hunter, Archibald Macbride

The Westminster press, 1946. Hardcover. Good/Good. Price-clipped DJ. Highlighting/underlining. Signed by previous owner. Prev owner's name blacked out on ffep, Underlining and marginal notations are not disruptive nor are they pervasive.20 cm. ... more information

Offered by Cameron Park Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
18) Introducing the New Testament
Archibald M. Hunter

Philadelphia: Westminister Press, 1957. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. lightly rubbed , former owner's name on ffep, else clean bright & tight - dj rubbed & edge worn - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
19) Introducing the New Testament, FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Archibald MacBride Hunter

Introducing the New Testament,
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
20) Introducing the New Testament: Second Edition
Archibald M. Hunter

Westminster, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover and good DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and bottom edge. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows some shelfwear, rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (42)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: