Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Iakovou Takis

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: so dear to wicked (x) remove

Author: iakovou takis (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) So Dear To Wicked Men
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) So Dear To Wicked Men
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) So Dear To Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis &

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library. Mass Market Paperback. 0373262779 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre ... 02607595 _ . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Lighthouse Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) So Dear to Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis, and Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) So Dear to Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis, and Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998. Mass-market paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) So Dear To Wicked Men (A Nick and Julia Lambros Mystery)
Iakovou, Takis

So Dear To Wicked Men (A Nick and Julia Lambros Mystery)
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

St. Martin's Press, 1996. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 253 pages. Business has never been better at the Oracle Cafe in Delphi, Georgia, until one of the regulars orders breakfast and is served up murder.... ... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.47
7) So Dear To Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis &

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library. MM. 0373262779 From Publishers Weekly Talk about unusual opening gambits: this mystery begins when the heroes serve poisoned food to the murder victim. Julia Lambros and her Greek immigrant husband, Nick, knock off Glenn Bohannon?accidentally?who was a breakfast customer at their restaurant in Delphi, Ga. The immigrant-bashing sheriff suspects Julia and Nick, but the real killer must have been one of the Buffaloes, local businessmen who had morning coffee with Bohannon and had ample oppor... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
8) So Dear to Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis and Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There are library markings on the first and second to last end papers and the spine of the dust jacket. The last end paper has been torn out. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear with a protective covering that is taped to the boards.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
9) So Dear To Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis & Judy

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-373-26277-9 ... more information

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) So Dear To Wicked Men
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Apparently unread. Very minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. ... more information

Offered by Doxie Books (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) So Dear To Wicked Men by Takis & Iakovou
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men  by Takis & Iakovou
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998-05-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Worldwide Library; 1998; 6.75 x 0.75 x 4.25 Inches; As New; Unread copy, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
12) So Dear to Wicked Men, A nick and Julia Lambros Mystery
Iakovou, Takis;Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men, A nick and Julia Lambros Mystery
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 1998. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) So Dear To Wicked Men (Quantity available: 2)
Iakovou, Takis &

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library. paperback. 0373262779 Near fine. . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.30
14) So Dear To Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis &

So Dear To Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library. Mass Market Paperback. 0373262779 Used Book, Very Good Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1998. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
15) So Dear To Wicked Men
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
16) So Dear To Wicked Men
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
17) So Dear To Wicked Men
Takis & Iakovou

So Dear To Wicked Men
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

Worldwide Library, 1998-05-01. Paperback. Good. reading copy onlyAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) So Dear to Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis; Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

New York: Worldwide Library, 1998 Slight edgewear and toning. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) So Dear to Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis; Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

New York: Worldwide Library, 1998 Binding and pages are secure, spine has reading creases, and slight slant. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) So Dear to Wicked Men
Iakovou, Takis; Iakovou, Judy

So Dear to Wicked Men
Stock photo.
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more

New York: Worldwide Library, 1998 ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 56
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (45)
Signed (5)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (54)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: