Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ibarguengoitia Jorge

Title: two crimes (x) remove

Author: ibarguengoitia jorge (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Two Crimes
Jorge Ibarguengoitia

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Two Crimes
Jorge Ibarguengoitia

Boston, MA David R. Godine, Publisher, 1984. Hardback with DJ. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. Very Good in Near Fine DJ: Book shows light wear to extremities; binding shows moderate spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. DJ shows the mildest rubbing; else flawless; price intact; mylar-protected. A clean, sturdy, presentable copy in an excellent DJ. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 197pp. Translated by Asa Zatz. Hardback with DJ. ... more information

Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) Two Crimes : A Novel
Ibargüengoitia, Jorge

Good. 1984. Soft Cover. 0701128178 Trade Paperback . ... more information

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.13 ($3.40)
4) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1985 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Thus 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Two Crimes FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jorge Ibarguengoitia

David R. Godine Publisher. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
6) Two Crimes. A Novel
Ibargüengoitia, Jorge

Two Crimes. A Novel
Chatto & Windus The Hogarth Press, 1984. Paperback. NEAR FINE. First edition. Looks unread. Slight tanning. Main language English. Weight 233g. ... more information

Offered by Booksort (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.39)
7) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge.:

London: Chatto & Windus, 1984. First edition. Very Good book with faint crease to spine in near Fine dw with slight shelf wear. 197pp. Crime novel. Mexican novelist.... more information

Offered by Eclecta Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
8) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

David R. Godine Publisher. Hardcover. 0879235209 Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, First Edition, Only very faint signs of use/shelfwear, very crisp and square copy, price clipped, Not a remainder (Edition:First Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.09
9) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge:

Avon Books, 1984 1984. Avon Books: Translation from the Spanish by Asa Zats. HC Hardcover, NF Near Fine, DJ Dustjacket. IBK1005.. ... more information

Offered by OIBooks-Libros de Ormaetxea Iziar (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.74 ($7.39)
10) TWO CRIMES
IBARGUENGOITIA, Jorge

Boston: David R.Godine, 1984 1st American edition. Nearly fine in price-clipped dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia Jorge

London: Chatto & Windus, 1984. 197 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.81)
12) TWO CRIMES
IBARGUENGOITIA, Jorge

London: Chatto & Windus / Hogarth, 1984 1st British edition. The second of his well received literate crime novels. Fine / fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Two Crimes
IBARGUENGOITIA, JORGE

Godine, 1984. 1st ed. Trans. Asa Zatz. Author's 2nd book pub. in English. F/F.. ... more information

Offered by Latin Blood Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: David R Godine Pub, 1984 First printing of this first English edition from this noted Mexican novelist. Fine in a fine jacket. A lovely copy, likely unread.. Hard. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) TWO CRIMES
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

Boston, Godine [1984] . First U.S. Edition. Translated from Spanish by Asa Zatz. Hardcover. Condition: Near-fine with near-fine dust jacket. ISBN 0879235209 . ISBN: 0879235209. ... more information

Offered by BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
16) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

Boston: David R. Godine, 1984 Book has light rubbing to board edges, lightly bumped head, light soiling to last page before rear endpaper & minor shelfwear, dj has tiny tear at head & bottom front corner, rubbing/soiling on rear panel & flap fold, & minor shelfwear. Translated from the Spanish by Asa Zatz.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Crooked Tree Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) TWO CRIMES
IBARGUENGOITIA, JORGE

Boston: David Godine. 1984 .First American edition. Cloth. Fine copy in fine dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Studio Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Two Crimes
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

London, UK: Chatto & Windus, 1984. translated from spanish by Asa Zatzfi. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $14.00 ($13.36)
19) TWO CRIMES
Ibarguengoitia, Jorge

London: Chatto & Windus. 1984. Octavo Size. Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket (now protected). 197pages . 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.22)
20) Two Crimes
IBARGUENGOITIA, Jorge

BOSTON: David R. Godine, 1984. DW blurb by Salman Rushdie; translated from the original Spanish by Asa Zatz; 197pp.. ISBN: 0879235209. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (20)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (17)
Canada (6)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: