Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ibsen Bergliot

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the three ibsens x
Author: ibsen bergliot x


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Three Ibsens, The
IBSEN, Bergliot

Hutchinson & Co.. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1951. Cloth. This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Black titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped, but edgeworn and chipped. Includes b/w illustrations. "These intimate reminiscences of Henrik Ibsen and his family are by his duaghter-in-law." Red pencil underlining on 2 pages. Owner's name inked on FFEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfact... more information

Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
2) The Three Ibsens. Memories of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen and Sigurd Ibsen
Ibsen, Bergliot

London.: Hutchinson & Co., 1951 184pp, illus. Original cloth. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by N. G. Lawrie Books. (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
3) The Three Ibsens: Memories of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen and Sigurd Ibsen
Ibsen, Bergliot; translated by Gerik Schjelderup

London: Hutchinson & Co, 1951. Hardcover. First Edition. 184 pp. B/w plates. No dj. Light blue cloth. VG ... more information

Offered by Wheeler's Bookshop (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.91)
4) The Three Ibsens: Memories of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen, and Sigurd Ibsen
Ibsen, Bergliot

New York: The American-Scandinavian Foundation, 1952. HB. Maroon cloth, gilt letterong on front cover and spine, 8vo, 184 pp. Clean, unmarked book, binding tight. Very slight edge wear to covers. Book condition VG+, lacking dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Parker's Rare Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Three Ibsens: Memoirs of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen and Sigurd Ibsen
IBSEN, Bergliot

NY: Hutchinson & Co. 1951. First. First edition. Very good hardcover. First edition. Clean text with photo sections, previous owner's name on front inside panel, clean text with sunned spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) THE THREE IBSENS
IBSEN, BERGLIOT

NEW YORK: NEW YORK: THE AMERICAN -SCANDINAVIAN FOUNDATION, 1952, 1952 Hard Cover. Very Good/NO DUST JACKET. 1ST AMERICAN EDITION. VERY OGOD HARDCOVER. HEAD OF SPINE WORN.. 1ST AMERICAN EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/NO DUST JACKET. ... more information

Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Three Ibsens: Memories of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen, and Sigurd Ibsen
Ibsen, Bergliot

New York: American-Scandinavian Foundation, 1952. HB. Red cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo., 184 pp. Some foxing to edges of text block, owners name ffep, in dust jacket that shows some edge wear, chipping. Price-clipped. Book condition VG in Good+ DJ. ... more information

Offered by Parker's Rare Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Three Ibsens: Memories of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen and Sigurd Ibsen
IBSEN, Bergliot

NY: Hutchinson. 1951. First. First edition. Illustrated by Ibsen, Bergliot. Very good. 1" red mark on front cover near foredge. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Three Ibsens: Memories of Henrik Ibsen, Suzannah Ibsen, and FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ibsen, Bergliot; Schjelderup, Translator Gerik; Bull, Foreword Francis

HUTCHINSON & CO.. Hardcover. B000STFF9E Hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Swan Trading Company (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
10) The Three Ibsens: Memories of Henrik, Susannah and Sigurd Ibsen (Signed presentation card from ASF President laid in)
Ibsen, Bergliot

NY: American-Scandinavian Found. 1952. Fine/Near fine in Mylar cover. Out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. ... more information

Offered by Bibliodisia Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.08
11) The Three Ibsens : Memories of Henrik, Suzannah and Sigurd Ibsen
Ibsen, Bergliot; Translated By Schjelderup, Gerik; Foreword By Bull, Francis

London, England: Hutchinson & Co. Publishers LTD. As New. 1951. Hardcover. TEXT PRISTINE DJ torn with loss; else a flawless copy. . ... more information

Offered by Liber Norette (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $912.63


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (9)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: