Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ibsen Henrik

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: an enemy of the x
Author: ibsen henrik x


Results 1 - 20 of 504
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) Ghosts and other plays A Public Enemy, When We Dead Wake (Penguin Classics): WITH A Public Enemy
Henrik Ibsen

Ghosts and other plays  A Public Enemy, When We Dead Wake (Penguin Classics): WITH A Public Enemy
Stock photo.
Penguin Classics, 2003. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 300grams, ISBN:0140441352" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.99)
2) Ghosts; an Enemy of the People; the Wild Duck
Ibsen, Henrik

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1967. Light to moderate wear, age yellowing. Stain inside front wrap. (Store Display - Theatre). Perfect Bound Paper. Good + to Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Ghosts; an Enemy of the People; the Wild Duck
Ibsen, Henrik

Rinehart & Company, 1948. Light to moderate wear, age yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Ghosts, An Enemy of the People, The Wild Duck
Henrik Ibsen

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961 Cover is very rough. back corner is clipped and so is last coupleofpages. . Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Henrik Ibsen

An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. . No creases.Softly worn around cover and edges. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Ghosts the Wild Duck an Enemy of the People
Henrik Ibsen

Rinehart & Company Inc, 1948. Soft Cover. Fair. Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. writing and marks on some pages. tear at base of spine.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Henrik Ibsen

An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Ghosts, the Wild Duck, an Enemy of the People
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Rinehart & Co.. Fair. 1958. Soft Cover. Moderate wear & chipping along edges of cover & spine, front cover creased, cover corners creased, cover rubbed & sunfaded, pages & cover are wrinkled from water damage, pages sunfaded mainly along edges, ffep torn from book, little pencil underlining & writing, spine creased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Ghosts, the Wild Duck, an Enemy of the People
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Rinehart & Co.. Fair. 1960. Soft Cover. Wear & chipping along edges of cover & spine, cover corners creased, cover rubbed & sunfaded, cover has some stains, writing on front end pages, pencil & pen writing on pages separating each play, some foxing on side edges & end pages, pages sunfaded, spine creased. . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Henrik Ibsen

An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Henrik Ibsen

An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1999-02-02. Paperback. Good. Clean copy. (tpa) ... more information

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Henrik Ibsen

An Enemy of the People (Dover Thrift Editions)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Used - Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) A Doll's House: Ghosts: An Enemy of the People
Ibsen, Henrik

The Modern Library, no date available (flex cloth cover, cover faded o/w good cond.) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) A DOLL'S HOUSE; GHOSTS; AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE
IBSEN, HENRIK

BONI AND LIVERIGHT, [Undated]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; (MODERN LIBRARY); Light shelfwear and edgewear; Green artifical leather covers. ... more information

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Ghosts;: An enemy of the people; The wild duck; Hedda Gabler (Rinehart editions)
Henrik Ibsen

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover has some wear. Orders ship the next business day in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! ... more information

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Ibsen's Plays II: Ghosts, An Enemy of the People & The Wild Duck (Cliffs Notes)
Ibsen, Henrik

Cliffs Notes. SC. 0822006170 Product Description Ibsen's plays are wide open to interpretation, yet his absurd expression of human analysis stimulates and enlightens. These Cliff's Notes are ideally used as a basis for critical dialogue, to help amplify the reader's comprehension and appreciation of his plays, which are highly absurd, abstract, and yet filled with noble ideas and the struggle inherent in human existence. . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Ibsen's Plays II: Ghosts, An Enemy of the People & The Wild Duck (Cliffs Notes)
Ibsen, Henrik

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822006170 Very good , light edgewear . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Luz Blanca (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Ibsen's Plays II: Ghosts, An Enemy of the People & The Wild Duck (Cliffs Notes)
Ibsen, Henrik

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822006170 Very good , light edgewear . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Luz Blanca (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Ibsen's Plays II: Ghosts, An Enemy of the People & The Wild Duck (Cliffs Notes)
Henrik Ibsen

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) An Enemy of the People: A New Version by Christopher Hampton (Faber plays)
Henrik Ibsen

An Enemy of the People: A New Version by Christopher Hampton (Faber plays)
Stock photo.
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 504
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (258)
Fine or New (116)
New (74)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (202)
$5-10 (109)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (51)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (267)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (132)
Signed (6)
With photos (27)

Filter by country:
United States (411)
United Kingdom (44)
Canada (41)
Australia (4)
Ireland (2)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: