We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Irving RLG
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Alps
|
|
|
London. Batsford. 1947. 3rd. Ed. 8.5" x 5.5". 120 pp. Col. Frontis. + 130 B/W photos. Sl. rubbed green cloth with spine titles. Endpapers illus. with maps of the region. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good. ... more information
Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 2) |
The Alps
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, 1947 3rd Edition. 120pp, owner's signature, VG. ... more information
Offered by Glacier Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.99)
|
|
| 3) |
The Alps
|
|
|
B. T. Batsford, 1947 3rd. 120pp, owner's signature, some foreedge foxing and a litle internally, VG- in VG dw. ... more information
Offered by Glacier Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.66)
|
|
| 4) |
THE ALPS
|
|
|
B.T. Batsford. 1947. Slightly better than very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Green cloth. Colour frontis. B/w photos. The Alps from the point of view of the walker, the poet and the mountaineer. In Brian Cook dustwrapper which has tapemarks to wrapper flaps. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
| 5) |
The Alps
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford Limited. 1947. Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 120 pages . 3rd Edition. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Adelaide Booksellers (South Australia, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.97)
|
|
| 6) |
The Alps
|
|
|
Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd, London, October 1939 First Edition. Hardback. , bottom corners slightly scuffed, spine slightly faded, previous owner inscription to verso front free end paper, book in good condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 120 pages with 10 introductory pages, illustrated 131 black and white photographs and a colour frontispiece, maps to end papers , light green cloth with blue title to spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 7) |
The Alps
|
|
|
NY/London: Scribner's/Batsford, 1940. Front hinge cracked, small nick back cover edge: VG-/Good+ dj. 8vo. Color frontis & numerous black & white photos + endpaper maps. Sea green cloth. Errata slip tipped in. ... more information
Offered by The Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 8) |
The Alps
|
|
|
Batsford, London. 1941-2, 2nd edition revised, hb, dw, 8vo, 120pp, illustrated, dw vg, some apparent loss of colour to boards, overall vg condition. ... more information
Offered by Glenbower Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €12.00
($17.86)
|
|
| 9) |
The Alps
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons VG-/VG-. 1940. 1st Edition Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 120pp(Index) DJ nicked at fore-edge corners, a few brown specks on DJ & foxing specks @ page ends, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. Keywords: Alps. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Alps
|
|
|
London. B.T. Batsford Ltd. 1947. 21.5cm, third edition revised, viii,120p., colour frontis, 133 photo illustrations, mapped endpapers, green cloth, retains only panels of jacket, very good (s2.5) An excellent general descriptive work on the Alps. Originally published in 1939, the third edition takes account of changes, particularly in relation to Italy and Austria, wrought by the Second World War.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Patrick McGahern Books, Inc. (ABAC) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $35.00
($33.33)
|
|
| 11) |
The Alps
|
|
|
London, 1941, 8¡ t.tela con sovr. ill. col. pp. VIII-120 con 131 ill. in tav. fot. f.t. ... more information
Offered by Libreria Naturalistica (Italy) +/- |
Price: €30.00
($44.66)
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5)United States (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

