We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Classic Cars in Color
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1964. Usual library marks & attachments. Cover has wear at spine extremities, light marking & soil. Internally: Moderate soil. A couple of pages have small edge-tears. . First US Edition. Library Binding. Hardbound.. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Juvenile Classic Cars. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Classic Cars in Colour
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford, 1964. red cloth, illus DJ. light rubbing to DJ.. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. 190x230mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.85)
|
|
| 3) |
Classic Cars In Colour
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford, 1964, First Edition.. 71pp. Colour illustrated. Very Good in Very Good Dustwrapper.. CARS CLASSIC ILLUSTRATED NOISBN. ... more information
Offered by Darkwood Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €4.00
($5.73)
|
|
| 4) |
Classic Cars in Color
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1964. 71 pages, Color Illustrations, Price Clipped DJ, few bumps to front of dust jacket and book. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Fort (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
CLASSIC CARS IN COLOR
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover). (1964). HC. 71pp. The motoring historian, Colonel J. R. Buckley, has chosen an outstanding model from each of the pre-eminent marques of the 'twenties and 'thirties: Rolls-Royce, Hispano-Suiza, Mercedes-Benz, Bugatti, Delage, Alfa Romeo, Duesenberg, Sunbeam, Stutz, Lagonda and Isotta-Fraschini among others, for illustration in full color, and has contributed an incisive Introduction to the ebb-and-flow of automobile design and develo... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Classic Cars in Colour
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford, 1964. slight edgeware to dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Books & Arts (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.89)
|
|
| 7) |
Classic Cars: 2
|
|
|
Studio, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/g. Hardcover, Very Good-; corners, top & bottom of spine lightly bumped; DJ price-clipped & with fine creases and edgewear. 7½"×8¾" tall. 70 pp. With colour photography. 1st Edition A general overview of pre-war greats like Sunbeam, Talbot, Alfa Romeo, Lancia, Aston Martin and others. B6963. ... more information
Offered by kbooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.86
|
|
| 8) |
Classic Cars
|
|
|
Studio, 1964-05-04. Hardcover. Very Good. 1964 BT Batsford Ltd, London; hardcover with clean boards & pages, light erasure smudge top corner 1st flyleaf. Dust jacket price-clipped, shows surface rubbing and mild edgewear. ... more information
Offered by Robin Theiss StLBooks (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Classic Cars in Color
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1964. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 10) |
CLASSIC CARS IN COLOUR
|
|
|
B.T. Batsford. 1964. Nearly fine condition in a very good dustwrapper.1st ed edition. Colour photos. Address label to front endpaper. Dustwrapper: price clipped. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.32)
|
|
| 11) |
Classic Cars in Colour
|
|
|
London: B. T. Batsford Ltd. , 1964. The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner edge flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 12) |
Classic Cars in Color
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1964. Interior is snug and clean and the color plates of the cars are gorgeous. Boards have only nominal shelfwear. Dust jacket has the original price on the front flap, has little edgewear and light soiling to the rear panel. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Old Book Shop (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 13) |
Classic Cars in Colour
|
|
|
London: B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1964. 71 pp, colour illustrations,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.43)
|
|
| 14) |
The Classic Cord, Duesenberg: The Mightiest American Motor Car
|
|
|
Arcadia: The Motor Classic Bookhouse. (1952, 1954). First. First edition of "The Classic Cord", the Third Printing of "Duesenberg". Two Volumes. The Classic Cord is near fine in near fine dustwrapper with touches of edgewear to the top edge. Duesenberg is very good plus with a few small tears to the front hinge with an applied dustwrapper with some rubbing to the edges. Both in a near fine slip case with light rubbing to only a few of the seams. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (12)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (8)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


