We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
Scribner. Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
|
Price: £1.98
($3.19)
|
|
| 3) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684141930 There is a date on the top corner of the first page and a "Property Of" seal on the title page. Otherwise, the book is basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 4) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
Scribner. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and sticker damage to ffep. DJ is mylar bound with minor edgewear and rubbing. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 5) |
AIR WAR OVER KOREA
|
|
|
NY: Scribner's, 1973. 175p, 1973. . A hardcover ex-library book with various library ownership markings. A reading copy only. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
AIR WAR OVER KOREA
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1973, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Air War Over Korea
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Scribner. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 8) |
AIR WAR OVER KOREA
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1973, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF LIGHT EDGE WEAR, STICKER ON JACKET REVERSE, INKED DATES ON TITLE PAGE ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Air War over Korea
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner. Very Good/Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. 0684141930 hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.59
|
|
| 10) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
London: Purnell Book Services, 1973. Whhite photographic dustjacket, a little sunned to spine, with small tear to top of spine. Name and label to front endpapers. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.44)
|
|
| 11) |
AIR WAR OVER KOREA
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Not a Book Club Edition. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 12) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1973. Two corners slightly bumped.. No Edition Given. Black Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
NY:: Charles Scribner's and Sons,, 1973. No statement of edition. HC. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
London: Ian Allan, 1973. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-7110-0459-5. First U.K. Edition. Hard Cover. Korea. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. Near Fine in Near Fine dj . ISBN: 0-684-14193-0. Hard Cover. Korean War. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. Fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.05
|
|
| 17) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. 1973. Hardcover. VG+. Hardcover w/dust jacket, 175 pages. Small dent on top edge of rear board, else VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 18) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973. 175 pages, 12 pages of b+w photos, tight and clean with minor wear only. Dust jacket has a stain at foot of spine (dj only), light wear to head and foot of spine and corners in a Brodart protector.. ... more information
Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Air War over Korea
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1973 Tape removal marks(jacket had been taped down) on front and back endsheets. Else contents are clean. Dust jacket not price-clipped. Book contains maps and several black and white pictures.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by St Peter Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 20) |
Air War Over Korea
|
|
|
Scribner, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. Top edge has some staining. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (38)
Filter by country:
United States (38)United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
