Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by JAMES THURBER

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: thurber carnival (x) remove

Author: james thurber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) The Thurber Carnival
Thurber, James

Penguin, 1959 Reprint. Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber

Penguin, 1959 orange and white vertical bands. yellowed and foxed.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
3) Thurber Carnival
James Thurber

MODERN LIBRARY, 1957. hardcover. Used - Good. a good copy. cover has some writing. All pages clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket. no creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber

Penguin, UK, 1965. . Paperback. Book Condition: Fair To Good. Moderate reading wear. Wear to covers. Clean interior.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber

Penguin, UK, 1953. . Paperback. Book Condition: Fair To Good. Moderate reading wear. Foxed. Clean interior.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The Thurber Carnival
Thurber, James

Harper & Brothers, 1945. ( hb no dj, cover worn, ink writing and owner stamp fep, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Thurber Carnival
Thurber, James

Harper, 1945 (hardback, no dust jacket, book plate in front, light wear on cover otherwise good cond) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Thurber Carnival
Thurber, James

The Thurber Carnival
Stock photo.
A series of small plays, several of which are adaptations from previously published work. As a performance, "A Thurber Carniv... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1975 Corner on Cover Cut. . Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Simple Life Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber

The Thurber Carnival
Stock photo.
A series of small plays, several of which are adaptations from previously published work. As a performance, "A Thurber Carniv... read more

New York: Harper & Row, 1988. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fair. Illustrated By Author. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Thurber Carnival
JAMES THURBER
No longer available
11) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber
No longer available
12) Thurber Carnival
James Thurber
No longer available
13) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber
No longer available
14) The Thurber Carnival
James Thurber
No longer available
15) The Thurber Carnival
Thurber, James

Harper & Brothers, 1945. Illus. by Thurber, James. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) The Thurber carnival
Thurber, James

Dell Pub. Co, 1964. light wear to cover, light soil top pages edges, pos penned inside cover, clean tight illustrated pages.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) THE THURBER CARNIVAL
THURBER, JAMES

HARPER & BROTHERS. Hardcover . HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Thurber Carnival (Modern Library)
James Thurber

The Thurber Carnival (Modern Library)
Stock photo.
A series of small plays, several of which are adaptations from previously published work. As a performance, "A Thurber Carniv... read more

Modern Library. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Thurber Carnival (Harper Colophon Books) by Thurber, James
James Thurber

The Thurber Carnival (Harper Colophon Books)  by Thurber, James
Stock photo.
A series of small plays, several of which are adaptations from previously published work. As a performance, "A Thurber Carniv... read more

Harpercollins, 1975-04. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Harpercollins; 1975; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Thurber Carnival (Harper Colophon Books)
Thurber, James

The Thurber Carnival (Harper Colophon Books)
Stock photo.
A series of small plays, several of which are adaptations from previously published work. As a performance, "A Thurber Carniv... read more

Unknown: Harpercollins. Trade PaperBack. 0060904453 A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1975 Harpercollins Trade PaperBack . Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)
Fine or New (42)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (173)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (237)
Paperback (149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (237)
Signed (8)
With photos (43)

Filter by country:
United States (396)
United Kingdom (41)
Canada (31)
New Zealand (9)
Australia (7)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: