We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Deceivers (Penguin Books) [Paperback]
|
|
|
penguin paperback, 1964 reprint, cover good, small stain to back cover, creases to spine, tight copy. Good... more information
Offered by Howe Books (East Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.09
($1.82)
|
|
| 2) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
London: London: Sphere Books Ltd. 1984, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Classic novel of India; cover is soiled, esp. along the outer edge; pages are browning slightly, again, on the outer edge. Book is tight, clean otherwise.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Brier Island Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
DECEIVERS
|
|
|
PERSEUS. MASS MARKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books in Association with Michael Joseph, 1957. This paperback is tight but the covers have some dustiness, and rubbing and wear to the edges with browning to the pages.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/No Dustwrapper. Illus. by Caplan, David (cover). 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Penguin, 1959. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear.. no. Continued fortunes of the Savage family in India. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Sticker on cover. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 7) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Penguin. Paperback. 1960. acceptable, covers loose. ... more information
Offered by Estuary Books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($10.00)
|
|
| 8) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Ulverscroft Large Print Books. Hardcover. 0708904335 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information
Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Great Britain: Sphere Books, 1982. Solid, tight and clean paperback with some creasing to spine, light general shelf & edgewear and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition.. Paperback. * Good - Very Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.92)
|
|
| 10) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
UK: Penguin, 1957. Soft Cover. Fair. Paperback in fair condition. Will have all text pages present so suitable for reading or reference but will have significant defects eg may be very worn, with tears, grubby block edges, tanned pages etc. For further details, please email. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $14.02
|
|
| 11) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Thorpe, UK, Ulverscroft Large Print, 1980. Ex library with usual markings. Spine slanted. binding tight. no dj as issued. original boards. Large Print. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0708904335. ... more information
Offered by Tony Henderson Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.42)
|
|
| 12) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1988-08. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.02
|
|
| 13) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1988-08. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.02
|
|
| 14) |
DECEIVERS [THE]
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub. Good+. 1988. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. 9780881844191 . (drawing on front cover of Pierce Brosnan & film credits on back cover) (reading creases) (edges mildly "tanned") [US pb. ] . ... more information
Offered by Sugen & Co. (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($25.01)
|
|
| 15) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1952. Green boards are rubbed on edges. Pages are tanning in margins, text has no markings, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Deceivers
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Michael Joseph. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.97
|
|
| 17) |
The Deceivers
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Viking, 1952. First American Edition. Fine in a VG+, price-clipped Dust Jacket. The second of Masters' monumental chronicle of the Savage family in British India. This one is the story of William Savage and the smashing of the Cult of Kali. DUNN & POWELL BOOKS: Mystery Specialists Since 1991. ... more information
Offered by Dunn and Powell Books, Inc. (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Soundings, 1995-12. Audio Cassette. Good. DIFFERENT edition. 1990 Recorded Books audio. Ex-library edition. Unabridged. Narrated by Patrick Tull. 11 hours. 8 cassettes inside case. Great Condition! ... more information
Offered by Monk Cabin Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Deceivers
|
|
|
Michael Joseph ,1983 ,London . Hardbound . Used Book . The novel is about the Thugs who flourished in India upto 1830. Depicts the Indian background of the period. First published in 1952, it remain an outstanding, hair-raising adventure novel written by a first-rate storyteller. . ISBN: 0718100964 . ... more information
Offered by Manohar Book Service (India) +/- |
Price: $44.55
|
|
| 20) |
Deceivers
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1952. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book club edition. Heavy dust jacket edge wear & tearing, 2" chip from front of dust jacket, 1/2" chip from dust jacket spine. Dust jacket looks alright under fresh mylar. Ink on front free endpaper, pages toned, light foxing on page ridges, heavier foxing on dust jacket flaps, moderate shelf wear to book.. "The new novel by John Masters author of last year's best-selling Nightrunners of Bengal, is again a story of Ind... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $51.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (18)United Kingdom (8)
Canada (3)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

