Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jackson Edgar

Title: telling a child about (x) remove

Author: jackson edgar (x) remove



Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Telling a Child About Death
Jackson, Edgar N

Hawthorn Books, 1965. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
2) Telling a Child About Death
Jackson, Edgar N

Hawthorn Books. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
3) Telling a child about death,
Edgar Newman Jackson

Channel Press. Used - Very Good. hardcover; no dust jacket; published by hawthorn books ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
4) Telling a Child About Death
Edgar N. Jackson

New York: Hawthorn Books, 1965. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. Type: Ex-Library ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
5) Telling a Child About Death
Edgar N. Jackson

Hawthorn, 1965. Paperback. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
6) Telling a Child About Death
Jackson, Edgar N

Telling a Child About Death
New York: Hawthorn Books, Inc, 1965. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing, scuffing to edges and corners with some small corner creases to covers. Reading creases at hinges. Library stamp to title page with paper from removed card pocket to inside back cover. ISBN: 0-8015-7494-3.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Telling a Child About Death
Jackson, Edgar N

New York: Hawthorn, 1965. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Underlining inside. 91 p.; 21 cm. ... more information

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
8) Telling a Child about Death
Jackson, Edgar N

New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc.. 1965. Thirteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) Telling a Child About Death
Jackson, Edgar N

New York: Channel Press, Third Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover, Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7.75" - 9.75" tall c. 1965, Third printing, purple cloth 91pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, bds. bowed, some fading especially to spine). Health, Mind & :Body, Death & Grief, Children. . Good. 1966. ... more information

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
10) Telling a child about death, by Jackson, Edgar Newman
Edgar Newman Jackson

Channel Press, 1965. Hardcover. Good. 1965 Channel Press hardcover in dj. Stated First Edition. Light wear and soil on dj. Pages are clean, tight, lightly tanned. ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.19
11) Telling A Child About Death
JACKSON (EDGAR N.)

Telling A Child About Death
Hawthorn Books,, 1965. Softbound. Fair (Clear Adhesive Plastic Cover). ... more information

Offered by Christian Books Australia (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.50 ($6.73)
12) TELLING A CHILD ABOUT DEATH
Jackson, Edgar N

Channel Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; X-library; minor cover wear. 1965. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Telling a Child About Death
Jackson, Edgar N

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Channel Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine label,donor plate on inside cover,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamps on lfep & obverse pg/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) TELLING A CHILD ABOUT DEATH
Edgar N. Jackson

NY: Channel Press, 1965 1st prtg. 91p, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page. Spine sunfaded, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) TELLING A CHILD ABOUT DEATH
Edgar N Jackson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hawthorn Books, 1965. Beautiful copy of an excellent book! This is all but a NEW BOOK! ! ! Usu. markings. 8vo - over 7�" - 9�" tall.. FIRST EDITIION. Hardcover W/mylar-covered dJ. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by 10911. Book. ... more information

Offered by A P Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Telling a Child About Death (Quantity available: 2)
Edgar Newman Jackson

Channel Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
17) TELLING A CHILD ABOUT DEATH
Jackson, Edgar N

NY: Channel Press, 1965 Hard Cover. Fine in a NEAR FINE, Price Clipped Dj. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION.. ... more information

Offered by Windy Hill Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) Telling a Child About Death
Edgar N. Jackson

Channel Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: