Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jacobs W.W.:

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: night watches (x) remove

Author: jacobs w (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Night Watches (Seafarers)
Jacobs, W. W

Unknown: David & Charles. Trade PaperBack. 0712603352 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 David & Charles Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Night Watches (Seafarers)
W. W. Jacobs

David & Charles, 1984-05. Paperback. Good. Book is sound, clean and unmarked. A bit of cover wear and former owner's name inside.We process quickly and carefully. ... more information

Offered by Hub City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
3) Night Watches (Seafarers)
W. W. Jacobs

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: David & Charles Pub Date: 5/1/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 172 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
4) Night Watches
W.W. Jacobs

David & Charles. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) Night Watches
W.W. Jacobs

David & Charles. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Night Watches
Jacobs, W W ; illustrated by Stanley Davis

Hodder & Stoughton 1914,. 1914. Hardcover. hardback, 247pp, edges browned, contents clean and sound, brown pictorial cloth, worn, Good / no dustwrapper . ... more information

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.98)
7) NIGHT WATCHES
JACOBS W.W.:

Century. 1984. 174pp. 22x14. VG in VG pictorial card cover. ... more information

Offered by Gerald Lee Maritime Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.98)
8) Night Watches
W W Jacobs

London: Century Publishing Co Ltd, 1984 174 pp; intro by Warren Tute. Volume of short stories, based on observations of life by the wharf in Wapping. First published 1914. Cover a bit edgeworn, but clean, unread condition.. reprint. Soft Cover. Near Very Good. Approx. 135 x 215 mm. Book. ... more information

Offered by Boris Books (Somerset, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.57)
9) Night Watches
Jacobs, W. W

New York: Burt, (1914). Light edge wear to casing. Owner's stamp. Pictorial color cover. Frontispiece. 247 pp. + (2) pp. advertisements.. Reprint. Pictorial Green Cloth. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waldo's Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) NIGHT WATCHES
JACOBS W W

Undated. Nelson - London.. G-VG. No dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by Black Cat Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.36)
11) Night Watches
W. W. Jacobs

David & Charles. Used - Very Good. Reprint. 1984. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) Night Watches
Jacobs, W W

Middlesex, England: Penguin, 1940. Fair, Edgewear, large spine tear, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Short stories. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. First Penguin Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Night Watches
W W Jacobs and illustrations Stanley Davis:

Hoddder and Stoughton London 1914 G (no dj, lightly worn red cloth with dull gilt lettering and black vignette on spine, black lettering and illustration front board, small 1/4" split at head of spine,browning free endpapers, foxing title page, occasional spotting/foxing in the text) 12mo 247pp. Two-colour frontis and 3 plates.... more information

Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
14) Night Watches
Jacobs, W. W

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1914. Iner spine neatly repaired.. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Night Watches
W.W.Jacobs

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1000. Blue cloth, somewhat marked and darkened. Slight movement to front hinge.. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.96)
16) Night Watches by Jacobs, W. W
W. W. Jacobs

David & Charles, 1984-05. Paperback. Good. Light to moderate overall wear on cover, hinges, spine. Pages are very clean and tight. SHIPS FAST! ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.19
17) Night Watches (Seafarers) by Jacobs, W.W
Jacobs, W.W

Book. Used; Good. Clean bright copy, cover with light rubbing and light fading to spinr. Pages clean and bright with no folds or creases. All text clean and unmarked, binding solid with no tanning.. ... more information

Offered by Cariad Books (Powys, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.23 ($8.32)
18) Night Watches
Jacobs, W. W

London: Hodder and Stoughton. Hardcover with blue boards. Owner's name on the fsont endpaper. Slight wear to the ends of the spine and tips of the boards. A little foxing to the sides of the pages.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) Night Watches
Jacobs, W.W

Hodder and Stoughton 1930's?. Very Good no dj Some spine-slant. Lightly worn. Hard Cover. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) NIGHT WATCHES
Jacobs W. W., Illustrated by Stanley Davis

Scribners A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PICTORIAL CLOTH.. FIRST. Hardcover. near Fine. ... more information

Offered by VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (8)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (24)
United Kingdom (13)
Canada (7)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: