We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Unknown: Tuttle Publishing. Hardcover. 0804804516 A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1962 Tuttle Pub Hard Cover . Good. 1962. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 3) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 4) |
Oriental Rugs. A Complete Guide
|
|
|
C.E. Tuttle, 1962, 12th printing, 1972 ISBN: 0804804516. Hardcover. Used, very good condition, but worn cover; no dust jacket. Owner's inscription. 479 p., 194 p., 39 in color, 26 x 19 cm. The text is idiosyncratic & reflects the state of the rug trade in the 1940's & 1950's. The book is valuable for. the large number of plates; it is also valuable because Jacobsen was a rug dealer and collector starting around 1925, and he is able to describe the evolution of rug production durin... more information
Offered by The Rug Book Shop (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Oriental Rugs: A Complete Guide
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good. 1965. Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: No Jacket) . ... more information
Offered by Moe's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
ORIENTAL RUGS A Complete Guide
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1970. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. 0804804516 . In Good Slipcase; Dust Jacket: Price clipped; Slipcase: Stapled corrugated cardboard, moisture mark on one corner, heavy scuffing on one fold on the back; Photographs; . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
ORIENTAL RUGS: A COMPLETE GUIDE
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle Co.. (1971) 11th ptg. HC. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) in good slipcase. ISBN 0804804516 First published in 1962. The classic reference work on the subject. . 479pp ... more information
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Hardcover. 0804804516 Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide by Charles Jacobsen. Published by Tuttle Publishing. 1971.Printed in Japan. 479pp.. Hard Cover/Dust Jacket, This book is in VERY GOOD condition. There are no flaws that need noted, The dust wrapper is in VERY GOOD condition. It may show signs of light use or shelf wear, but there are no tears (opene or closed) or chipping. It is possible that a small amount of white shows on the tips at the fold of the flaps. The DJ is now in a prote... more information
Offered by mo-books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 9) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. VG+/VG. 1989. Hardcover. 0804804516 . Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages in slipcase. DJ has lightly faded spine in plastic protective wrap. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 479 pages; ANTIQUES . ... more information
Offered by Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. VG/NONE. 1989. Hardcover. 0804804516 . Light general wear, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Red cloth gilt design. ; 8vo; 479 pages; ANTIQUES . ... more information
Offered by Carlson Turner Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Oriental Rugs. A Complete Guide
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle, 1978, 16th printing. Large hardback w/dj, dj is price clipped, 479 pages, many b&w and few color photos/plates, pages are clean & unmarked, very good condition. ISBN: ISBN 0804804516.... more information
Offered by Gail's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Pub, 1962-06. Hardcover. Very Good. clean text normal shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Membrana Christian Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0804804516 . In VG slipcase ; 479 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Oriental Rugs, a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Rutland: Tuttle, 1967. 7th printing, 479pgs, ill, very nice copy. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Oriental Rugs: A Complete Guide
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1975 Red cloth with gold decorations on front and back cover; gold print on spine. Slight separation between back cover and end paper. Spine loose but totally attached to book. Binding is tight; pages clean and unmarked, but a little dirty on edges. 479 pages. PO's name in blue ink on ffep. DJ not price clipped; shows very minor wear. Heavy book may require additional postage. . Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Oriental rugs;: A complete guide
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Co, 1967-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Light shelf wear. Comes with original cardboard slip case. Dust jacket has moderate edge wear. Inside like new. ... more information
Offered by Divine Alliance (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.30
|
|
| 18) |
ORIENTAL RUGS: A COMPLETE GUIDE
|
|
|
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; 1962; 1st Edition; 7th Printing; . Hardcover; Crease of several incehes to front panel of dust jacket, . which is also corner-clipped on the flap. Previous owner bookplate . on front free endpaper.. Substantial hardcover with beautiful red cloth boards with gilt stamping. Many b/w and color plates. Called at the time "the most comprehensive book ever published on oriental rugs". ; Tall 8vo; 479 pp. Keywords: Carpets, Needlework. ... more information
Offered by Avon Hill Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Oriental Rugs a Complete Guide
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Hardcover. 0804804516 Hardback in good condition. Some wear to the dust jacket. but not excessive, no tears. Quick despatch from the UK . Good. ... more information
Offered by GogaDirkBooks (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.60)
|
|
| 20) |
ORIENTAL RUGS / A COMPLETE GUIDE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. Later Printing. Hardcover. Many b/w and several color illustrations, previous owner's name stamp, else clean and tight, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W + Color Illustrations; 10-1/2x7-1/2" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (59)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (72)United Kingdom (3)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


