cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jacoby Oswald

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: oswald jacoby on poker x
Author: jacoby oswald x


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Oswald Jacoby on Poker [Hardcover]
Jacoby, Oswald

Best Buy ..........no jacket/ moderate wear/ nice reading copy/..............as always we sincerely appreciate your business........379Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald; Rice, Foreword Grantland; McKenney, Introduction William E

DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC.. Hardcover. B001BUFWCE GOOD CONDITION, DUST JACKET HAS WEAR AND TEAR , NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-*G1) . Good. ... more information

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. 1944. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Inside of front cover has previous owner's name. No other markings. Pages are clean and evenly sunned. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. ... more information

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1947. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. 1946. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Endpapers and pages are lightly and evenly sunned. No markings. Text block is slightly shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. ... more information

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. 1953. Cover shows very light wear. Front endpaper has stamp from previuos owner. No other markings. Pages are lightly and evenly sunned. Text block and hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. ... more information

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1947. A nice, clean copy. No dust jacket. A small stain on the bottom of the spine which does not appear on each page. A classic.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Oswald Jacoby on Poker Rev Edition
Jacoby, Oswald

Unknown: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1947 DOUBLEDAY & CO INC Hard Cover . Good. 1947. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
8) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Oswald Jacoby

Doubleday,, 1947. Hardcover. Good/NO JACKET. G/NO DJ,Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.85
9) Oswald Jacoby on Poker Rev Edition
Jacoby, Oswald

DOUBLEDAY & CO INC. Hardcover. B000Q0VSAU . Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

NY: Doubleday, 1947 Revised edition. 8vo, 175pp. Facts and figures on being a good poker player. Unmarked, NOT ex-library, Remainder or BCE.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1944. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Lite cover wear. Pages age yellowed. Name sticker inside. The dust jacket is in poor condition with taped spine crease. No marked, loose, or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship from non-smoking house. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information

Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.56
12) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

N . Y.: Doubleday, 1948. The hard cover has light wear with fade..Light yellowing to the pages.........-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Revised. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

New York: Doubleday, Doran, 1945 ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Reprint Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good+ Hardback/Very Good Dustjacket. 5 x 7". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Oswald Jacoby on Poker Rev Edition
Oswald Jacoby

DOUBLEDAY & CO INC, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cool 1947 hardcover - No dust jacket. Cover shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Play like a Pro! ... more information

Offered by Audreys Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Oswald Jacoby; Foreword Grantland Rice; Introduction William E. McKenney

DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. DJ only good with chipping nicking head/heel of dj spine; no priceclip. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1947. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
17) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1981. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1947 good hardcover in fair dustjacket, rear corner of dustjacker torn away, GA508541. New Revised. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

Garden City, New York, USA: Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1947. BC6 - A hard cover revised edition book in very good+ condition with no dust jucket. A tight, clean, sound copy in textured blue vinyl covered boards with red lettering and graphics on the spine and with red graphics wrapping around onto the front and back with pictoral text endpapers with poker odds information with very minor overall shelf war with some very light edge wear at the top and bottom corners. Indexed, 175p.. Revised Edition. Hard C... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Oswald Jacoby on Poker
Jacoby, Oswald

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1981. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-385-17590-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Revised. 182 pp. Very light soiling on the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Games - Poker. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 81
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (77)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: