We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Birder's Guide to Southern California
|
|
|
L & P Press , 1976. 140 pp. Cover is shelf worn, corner creased. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 2) |
A Birder's Guide to the Texas Coast
|
|
|
L and p Photography, 1980 Wraps. Unknown. Acceptable Minor marginalia.. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Birder's Guide to Florida
|
|
|
ABA Sales. Good. 1984. Paperback. "Stapled wraps. Stain to spine and covers around spine, bottom page edges, smudged onto bottom margin of page 81/82. Cover sunned. Pages yellowing at edges. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 4) |
A Birder's Guide to Florida
|
|
|
ABA Sales. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 5) |
A Birder's Guide to the Texas Coast
|
|
|
Distributed by L and P Photography, 1980-01-01. Paperback. Good. Staple-bound booklet with moderate shelf wear to cover. Interior pages slightly browning but clean with unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.30
|
|
| 6) |
A Birder's Guide to Florida
|
|
|
L&P Press, 1981 Good. No dust jacket as issued. 160 pgs in gd condition w/some wear on edges; cover has slight wear and some fading on spine.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 7) |
A Birder's Guide to the Texas Coast
|
|
|
Massachusetts Audubon Society, 1988. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 8) |
A birder's guide to Southeastern Arizona
|
|
|
Distributed by L & P Press, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Card covers. 8vo. 110pp. illus. photographs. maps. detailed. Clean and neat copy. ... more information
Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.42
($3.88)
|
|
| 9) |
A birder's guide to the Rio Grande Valley of Texas
|
|
|
Distributed by L & P Press, 1978. Unknown Binding. Good. Original Edition, revised 1978. 8vo. Card covers, 111pp. illust. Text. Photographs, maps, detailed charts, lists. very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.42
($3.88)
|
|
| 10) |
A birder's guide to Southern California
|
|
|
Distributed by L & P Press, 1985-01-01. Unknown Binding. Very Good. some small stains on the back cover and page edges, Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... more information
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 11) |
A birder's guide to Denver and eastern Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, CO: L&P Photography, 1973 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover is white, and does show light rubbing/soiling from age/use. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 12) |
A birder's guide to the Texas coast
|
|
|
Distributed by L and P Photography, 1974-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. THIS IS THE 1984 VERSION! Marks on cover and some pages by staples. Back cover has a crease. Satisfaction guaranteed. We look forward to serving you. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. ... more information
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
A BIRDER'S GUIDE TO SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA [1985]
|
|
|
Denver: L & P Press, 1985. Later, revised edition. Orange-gold pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 137 pages, illustrated with maps and photographs, local references, index. A Checklist of the Birds of the San Joaquin Wildlife Sanctuary [unused] leaflet laid in. VG [corner creasing, scattered light soiling and a price sticker to the rear cover].. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Birder's Guide to the Texas Coast
|
|
|
L & P Press. STAPLED PRINTED WRAPS. VeryGood, 1984, softbound wraps, light wear to covers, name & 2 short #'s on cover, rare-bird alert phone #'s on inside cover, notations and margin notes throughout. (Edition:) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 15) |
A Birder's Guide to Southernn California
|
|
|
Sacramento, Ca.: James Lane Distributed By L&P Photography, 1971 Sacramento, Ca.: James Lane Distributed By L&P Photography, 1971 95pp. several small dents. small pamphlet style book, stapled. A travel guide written for birder's. Soft Cover. Very Good. Small Booklet.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $4.50
($4.28)
|
|
| 16) |
A Birder's Guide to Southern California
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Privately Printed, 1971. Reprint Ed. Softbound. Near Fine to Fine. ... more information
Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.46
|
|
| 17) |
A BIRDER'S GUIDE TO SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Denver Co: L&P Press. Good paperback. Some magazine pieces tipped in.. 1979. paperback. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
A BIRDER'S GUIDE TO THE RIO GRANDE VALLEY
|
|
|
Denver, Co.: L& P. Press. G+ to VG. 1978. Revised Ed. Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
A Birder's Guide to Florida
|
|
|
ABA Sales, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. creased. photos, illustrations, maps and more... ... more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
BIRDER'S GUIDE TO FLORIDA, A
|
|
|
Denver, CO, U.S.A.: L and P Photography, 1989. NOT an ex library book, Book has old price crossed off on title page. 164 clean interior pages.. No Additional Listings Printed. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

