Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jean Vallery-Radot

Title: french drawings from the (x) remove

Author: jean vallery-radot (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) French drawings from the 15th century through Gericault (Drawings of the masters)
Jean Vallery-Radot

Little, Brown. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) French drawings from the 15th century through Gericault (Drawings of the masters)
Jean Vallery-Radot

Little, Brown, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. VG+, nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight, oversized ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) French drawings from the 15th century through Gericault (Drawings of the masters)
Jean Vallery-Radot

Little, Brown, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Modest cover wear with the lower right corner creased. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information

Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.46
4) French drawings from the 15th to the early 19th century (Drawings of the masters) (Drawings of the masters)
Jean Vallery-Radot

Shorewood Publishers, 1964-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardcover book in slipcase. Good condition. Book does not have dustcover. Cream colored book with black lettering. Slipcase has lovely illustration. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is solid. Slipcase is faded, has edgewear and small tears on two corners. Lovely illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Bound4Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.10
5) French Drawings From the 15th Century Through Géricault. Text By Jean Vallery-Radot
Vallery-Radot, Jean

New York: Shorewood Publishers, 1964. Very Good. No Jacket Oversized. Covers lightly soiled, Slipcase has light wear, spine Sunned, internally clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) DRAWINGS OF THE MASTERS - FRENCH DRAWINGS FROM THE 15TH CENTURY THROUGH GERICAULT
VALLERY-RADOT, JEAN

SHOREWOOD, 1964, HARDCOVER BOOK IN SLIPCASE, BOOK AND SLIPCASE ARE AS NEW ISBN -- ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) French drawings from the 15th century through Géricault (Drawings of the masters)
Jean Vallery-Radot

Little, Brown, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. Edgewear and some coverwear, no markings in text, no spine creasings, pages clean and binding tight ... more information

Offered by Blue Dragon Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) French Drawings: from the 15th century through Gericault
Vallery-Radot, Jean

fair/None. Published Little, Brown & Co., Boston 1976 None ... more information

Offered by Flinders Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $7.00 ($6.29)
9) Drawings of the Masters, French drawings from the 15th century through Géricault FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vallery-Radot, Jean

Shorewood Publishers, 1964. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 25 cm. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) French Drawings from the 15th Century Through Gericault
Vallery-Radot, Jean

New York: Shorewood, 1964 Binding w/ corners slightly bumped at tips, o/w find. Dust jacket w/ edgewear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good++. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) French Drawings from the 15th to the Early 19th Century [Great Drawings of the World series]
Vallery-Radot, Jean

fine, no dj issued, taupe cloth. Near-fine slipcase w/ paste-on color repros art Shorewood New York c1964 1st thus? hardcover 141 pgs, With short bibliography. Art by Jean Clouet, Poussin, Watteau, J-B Oudry, Louis Tocque, et al. No names, clean text. ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) French Drawings From The 15th Century Through Gericault
Vallery-Radot, Jean

French Drawings From The 15th Century Through Gericault
Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. 142 pp, 9" x 8 ½", copy is in excellent condition with light stain on botton of last couple of pages, includes 96 plates almost all in color. This is a title in the Drawings Of The Masters series of books. ... more information

Offered by Red Sky Books (District of Columbia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Great Drawings of the World; French Drawings From the 15th to the Early 19th Century
Vallery-Radot, Jean

NY: Shorewood Publishers, Inc., (1964). First Edition, square quarto, 141 pages. A near fine copy in a lightly worn very good slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Drawings Of the Masters French Drawings From the 15th Century Through Gericault
Vallery-Radot Jean Text By

NY, U.S.A.: SHOREWOOD PUBLISHERS, 1964 THIS BOOK BELONGED TO AMERICAN ARTIST GEROLD COLLINS GLEESON AND IS SIGNED & WITH HIS ADDRESS BY HIM ON THE HALF TITLE PAGE. THE SLIPCASE HAS LIGHT EDGE WEAR, LIGHT DUST SOILING.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by PLATES. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
15) Great Drawings of the World French Drawings From the 15th to the Early 19th Century
Vallery-Radot, Jean

New York: Shorewood Publishers, 1964. Hardback, with slipcase. 141 pages. 96 plates, most in full color. A survey of French art from the 15th century through Gericault. F/F. ... more information

Offered by A Book By Its Cover (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) Drawings of the Masters: French Drawings from the 15th century through Géricault
Vallery-Radot, Jean

New York: Shorewood Publishers, 1964. 25 cm. Illustrated. Cloth in slipcase. About fine, although slipcase somewhat worn. ... more information

Offered by Rodger Friedman Rare Book Studio (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) French Drawings From the 15th Century Through Gericault
Vallery-Radot, Jean

Shorewood, 1965. First. Hardcover. Very good iexcept for a few annotations; in slipcase. 4to, cloth. 141 pp, 101 illustrations, bibliography. A title in the "Drawings of the Masters" series. ... more information

Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) French Drawings. Drawings of the Masters. From the 15th Century through Gericault
Vallery-Radot, Jean

New York: Shorewood Pub, 1964. First edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy in fine slip case. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) GREAT DRAWINGS OF THE WORLD, FRENCH DRAWINGS, from the 15th to the Early 19th Century
Vallery-Radot, Jean

NY, Shorewood, 1964, 1964 4to, near fine first in cloth in slipcase.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by VAGABOND BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.65
20) GREAT DRAWINGS OF THE WORLD,FRENCH DRAWINGS From The 15th Century Through Gericault
VALLERY RADOT,Jean

New York: Shorewood Publishers. art-antique . VERY GOOD Condition. 1964. 1st Edition?. HARDCOVER. 7x9" VG Box/slipcas 140pg Art History told with authority & interest. REMBRANDT, RUBENS;Many others...In Very Attractive Slipcase.Painting cover very nice green slipcase with old master ilust on front ofbox. . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (29)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: