Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Jeffares A.

Title: w b yeats man and (x) remove

Author: jeffares a (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) W B Yeats Man And Poet
Jeffares, A N

London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1949. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Pages browning. Covers slightly scuffed and stained.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.66 ($1.06)
2) W B Yeats Man And Poet
Jeffares, A N

London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1949. No dust jacket. Covers slightly scuffed and stained. Backstrip scuffed faded, and torn. Library sticker on front cover.Binding loose.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 700grams, IS" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.67 ($1.08)
3) W. B. Yeats, Man and Poet
Jeffares, A. Norman

Yale University Press. Hardback. Very good condition/Near very good dust jacket. B&W Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.44
4) W. B. Yeats Man and Poet
Jeffares, A. N

London: Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1966. .Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair to good all-round condition,no dust jacket,365pages., 600grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.72 ($12.42)
5) W. B. Yeats Man and Poet
Jeffares, A. Norman

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd., 1962. Printed card covers. Slightly sunned and worn. 8vo.. 8 pgs b&w illus. ... more information

Offered by Schooner Books Ltd (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.05)
6) W.B.Yeats: Man and Poet
Jeffares, A.Norman

Gill & Macmillan Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0717123855 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1996. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.56 ($15.37)
7) W. B. Yeats Man and Poet
Jeffares, a Norman

CT: Yale University Press, 1949 Book has cover edge fading. Dj has foxing, large chips, cover wear. faded spine. . First Edition. Original Cloth. VG-/Fair. ... more information

Offered by UnCommon Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) W. B. Yeats: Man and Poet
Jeffares, A. Norman

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1966. Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ix, 365 pp., illus. 1966 reprint of the Second Edition (1962). Douglas Le Pan's copy with his signature and date in ink on front free endpaper. Le Pan was a Canadian poet, novelist, diplomat and academic, most famous for his 1964 novel "The Deserter". Some edgewear; dustjacket is darkened at spine with very small closed puncture on front. ... more information

Offered by Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $30.00 ($28.09)
9) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet
A. Norman Jeffares

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Palgrave Macmillan, 1996-04-15. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $34.59
10) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet
A. Norman Jeffares

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Palgrave Macmillan, 1996-04-15. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $37.82
11) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet (Quantity available: 3)
Jeffares, A. Norman

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Palgrave Macmillan. PAPERBACK. 0312158149 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.47
12) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. Norman Jeffares

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Palgrave Macmillan. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $40.37
13) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet [Hardcover]
A. Norman Jeffares

"Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with no dust cover. Well read copy but still useable, some spine wear, colouring of page edges due to age. Quick dispatch from UK seller."Acceptable... more information

Offered by Stephen White Books (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £26.90 ($43.26)
14) W. B. Yeats, Man & Poet
Jeffares, A. Norman

New Haven: Yale University Press. Very Good/Good +. 1949. No Earlier Edition or Printing Stated. Hard Cover. Rubbing, wear and some chipping to edges of DJ. Internally fabulous . ... more information

Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.25)
15) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet (Quantity available: 100)
Jeffares, A. Norman

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Palgrave Macmillan, 15-Apr-1996. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090902065722G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.81
16) W. B. Yeats, Man & Poet
A. Norman Jeffares

Yale University Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $56.69
17) W.B. Yeats: Man and Poet (Quantity available: 3)
A. Norman Jeffares

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Palgrave Macmillan, 1996-04-15. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $57.64
18) W.B. Yeats, Man and Poet
A. Norman Jeffares

A literary biography of W. B. Yeats that concentrates attention on Yeats's writings rather than on the critical views of othe... read more

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $70.95
19) W.B. Yeats: Man and poet
A.Norman Jeffares

Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $91.95


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (4)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (11)
United Kingdom (6)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: