We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
ARAKCHEEV GRAND VIZIER OF THE RUSSINAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
DIAL PRESS, 1969, FIRST PRINTING STATED, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET , JACKET PRICE CLIPPED AND HAS A TEAR AT HEAD OF SPINE ISBN *** ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
New York: Dial Pres, 1969. . First Printing. Cloth. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
ARAKCHEEV GRAND VIZIER OF THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
THE DIAL PRESS, 1969, VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, FIRST PRINTING, DUST JACKET IS PRICE CLIPPED, ISBN*** ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 4) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire, A Biography
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1969. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Poor. 317 pages. Broken front hinge, light wear; clean text; readig copy. The dj is present but stained and heavily torn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 042074. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
ARAKCHEEV, Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire,
|
|
|
Dial Press,. 1969, 317pp, map, illus, appendix, notes, index, political and military advisor to several Russian Czars during the late 1700's and early 1800's, yellow cloth, dust jacket worn around edges, several minor stains on jacket and book cover, contents look very good,. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Karen Wickliff - Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire. A Biography
|
|
|
Dial 1969, 12 mo., 317 pp., frontis. map, illus., notes, index; . FIRST PRINTING; . NF/VG; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 7) |
Arakcheev, Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
Dial Press 1969. Very Good+ in price-clipped, Very Good dj jacket is a bit smudged. First Edition. Hard Cover. Russian History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press. 1969. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 317 pp. . Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.... more information
Offered by Abacus Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
Dial Press,, 1969. Small tears along edges of DJ. Price clipped. Binding firm.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Edgeworn/Edge & Shelfworn Dust Jacket. Biography. Russian History.. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Arakcheev - Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
The Dial Press New York, 1969-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. First printing, 1969. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, moderate usage wear. Half inch tears to dust jacket on spine near top edge on front side and near bottom edge on back side, other edge wear. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Arakcheev : Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire, a Biography
|
|
|
New York: Dial Press. 1969. First Edition Ex-Library. Cloth. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
ARAKCHEEV-grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
DIAL PRESS, 1969. good plus with good plus dust jacket. RUSSIAN HISTORY-FIRST EDITION-DUST JACKET. ... more information
Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Arakcheev : Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire : A Biography
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 1969 Bound in full beige cloth with titles in black. 19th century Russian history. The jacket is price-clipped with slight edgewear (no chips). Clean, tight and unmarked; jacket in mylar.. First Printing (stated). Full Cloth. Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs and Map. ... more information
Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
ARAKCHEEV. Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dial Press. G/G. 1969. First Printing. Cloth. 8vo., 317 pp., Dj soiled, price-clipped, dj spine chipped & frayed, blindstamps . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Arakcheev: grand vizier of the Russian Empire,: A biography by Jenkins, Michael
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Faber, 1969. Very Good. HARDBOUND - 1969 First Edition - Very Good in a VERY GOOD (NOT CLIPPED) dust jacket - B SNK ... more information
Offered by Grace Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1969 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Allen Williams Books (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.16)
|
|
| 17) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
New York: The Dial Press, 1969. Yellow cloth in price-clipped dustjacket. Illustrated. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
ARAKCHEEV: GRAND VIZIER OF THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
Dial Press. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good in Good+ price-clipped dustjacket (1" hole in DJ spine) ; 317pp. . ... more information
Offered by The Story Shop (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 19) |
ARAKCHEEV: GRAND VIZIER OF THE RUSSIAN EMPIRE
|
|
|
Dial Press, Inc.. Near Fine in Poor dust jacket. 1969. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Arakcheev: Grand Vizier of the Russian Empire
|
|
|
Very good in VG dust jacket. Mylar cover. Russia Dial Press New York. 1969 1st edition. Hardcover Out-of-print. Indexed. 317 pgs. Octavo. Inscription and address label on endpapers. Some underlining in index. Notations on title page. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (36)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
