Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by John Updike

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: self-consciousness (x) remove

Author: john updike (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Self-Consciousness
John Updike

Fawcett, 1990-05-28. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Spine cocked frontward, reading wear. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Self-Consciousness
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 039457222X . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.30
3) SELF-CONSCIOUSNESS
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York: Knopf, 1989. 1989. 2nd Printing, First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition, Second Printing. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
4) Self-Consciousness: Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1989. Second Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. Light edgewear. First Edition, Second Printing ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
5) Self Consciousness: Memoirs
John Updike

Self Consciousness: Memoirs
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Ltd, 1990-03-29. Paperback. Very Good. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! ... more information

Offered by lv-bookmark-it (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
6) Self-Consciousness
John Updike

Fawcett, 1990-05-28. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback in Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
7) Self-Consciousness
Updike, John

New York: Knopf, 1989. Two corners faintly bumped; gift inscription first blank page in calligraphy; dust jacket very slightly faded at edges.. First Edition. Magenta Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Self-Consciousness
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. 039457222X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 10,194e . Good. 3/4/1989. 1st. ... more information

Offered by BOOK SERVICES PLUS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Self-Consciousness: Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Knopf, 1989. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Minimal pencil marks, otherwise good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Self-Consciousness : Memoirs
Updike, John
No longer available
11) Self-Consciousness : Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more


New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. 258 pages.. ISBN: 039457222x. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+ Jacket. UPDIKE JOHN 1932 AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM AMERICAN GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
$7.50 Price: $6.00
12) Self-Consciousness
Updike, John

Fawcett, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1990. Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. Cover shows wear, page edges are sun faded, text is in very good condition, no store stamps, owner names, or other writings. ... more information

Offered by Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States) +/-
Price: $6.01
13) Self-Consciousness : Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. good hard cover in vg+ dj now in mylar. Some red Underlining of text but not extensive, Slight lean to spine. g/vg+. ISBN: 0-394-57222-x. First Edition. Hard Cover. UPDIKE JOHN 1932 AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY CRITICISM AMERICAN GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.12
14) Self-Consciousness FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
John Updike

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.43
15) Self-Consciousness FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
John Updike

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.43
16) Self-Consciousness: Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989. A very nice copy, but for one small closed tear to foot ofspine. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good (Book Condition)/Very Good (Jacket Condition). ... more information

Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Self-Consciousness : Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. Clean, tight copy. Jacket has 3 tears with creases. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Self-Consciousness
Updike, John

Alfred A. Knopf. Trade ed.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by The First Edition (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.34
19) Self-Consciousness: Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf Inc, 1989. American First. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Clipped. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Self-Consciousness: Memoirs
Updike, John

Six memorable personal essays by John Updike on a wildly diverse collection of subjects, including his family history, his ch... read more

New York: New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1989, 1989. Hb. VG-/VG-. 257pp. Soiling edges, light fading, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, front flap clipped.. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 142
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (39)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)
With dust jacket (85)
Signed (13)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (115)
Canada (20)
United Kingdom (4)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: