We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Jones Franklin
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: jig and fixture design x
Author: jones franklin x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Jig and fixture design; a treatise covering the principles of jig and fixture design, the important constructional details, and many different types of work-holding devices
|
|
|
New York: Industrial Press, 1955 4th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 406 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 2) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
Industrial Press Inc.. Very Good. 1955. 4th Edition. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. name inside. . ... more information
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
New York: The Industrial Press, 1920 326pp engineering text book. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" or "View Booksellers Homepage" .. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 6.5" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Deez Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.21)
|
|
| 4) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
|
|
|
INDUSTRIAL PRESS, 1942 VG no dj. Third Edition. A treatise covering the principles of jig and fixture design, the important constructional details, and many different types of work-holding devices used in interchangeable manufacture. Burgundy cover with a black strip and gilt letters, similar to spine, rubbed to corners and top of spine. illustrated, 5" by 9" with 382 pages. Book over 1kg... more information
Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 5) |
Jig and Fixture Design: A Treatise Covering the Principles of Jig and Fixture Design, the Important Constructional Details, and Many Different Types of Work-Holding devices
|
|
|
The Industrial Press, New York, undated, 1937, 2nd edition,. 1937. Hardcover. hardback, large 8vo, 339pp, illustrated, clean and sound, maroon boards, gilt titles, VG / no dustwrapper . ... more information
Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.29)
|
|
| 6) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
|
|
|
NY: Industrial Press Inc., 1942. Third edition.Hardcover, bound in sturdy red buckram, near fine condition.Contents are clean, unmarked and tightly bound. 382 pgs inc index.. ... more information
Offered by Books-n-Things (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Machinery Publishing Co. , c1955, 4th ed, maroon hard cvr, 405pgs; Index, illustrated. Top and bottom of spine sltly worn, inscription half title page, page edges very ltly browned, else clean, solid, GOOD+ in a POOR DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
New York: Industrial Press Inc., 1955 Minor edge and corner wear, no dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, ex-library with the usual library markings, overall a nice used copy! Red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine and front board. 406 informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "Jigs and fixtures may be defined as devices used in the manufacture of duplicate parts of machines and intended t... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
Good Lindsay Pub, good condition, minor foxing on edges, pgs are excellent and clean.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Machinery Pub. C.1942, third edition, maroon textured cloth, ; Hardcover, illus b/w, indexed, light rub to spine ends and corners, owner's small name label on front end page, else clean and sound, a near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
NY: Industrial Press Inc, 1955. 4th, 5th prtg.. Hardcover. Hb, vg+ bk/ no dj, text clean and tight.. bw photos, drawings.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 12) |
DRILLING PRACTICE AND JIG DESIGN A Treatise Covering Comprehensively Drilling and Tapping Operations, and the Design of Drill Jigs and Fixtures for Interchangeable Manufacture
|
|
|
NY: The Industrial Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1915. First Edition. Hardcover. A few droplet spots on front board, minor dust ; Drawings and old engravings . ... more information
Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 13) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
New York: Machinery Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1937. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Books On The Boulevard (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
|
|
|
N.Y.: Machinery, 1942. Third edition.Full-Leather cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. MACHINERY. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Jig and fixture design : a treatise covering the principles of jig and fixture design, the important constructional details, and many different types of work-holding devices
|
|
|
New York : Industrial Press, 1960.. Reprint of the 4th edition. VG hbk bound in purple cloth, gilt title lettering. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.09)
|
|
| 16) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
good+, no dj, gold-stamped maroon cloth b/w photos and diagrams industrial arts Industrial Press New York c1920 4th, 5th ptg hardcover 406 pgs, indexed ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Jig and Fixture Design: a treatise
|
|
|
very good+, no dj, bright gold-stamped deep green cloth. Tight b/w photos, drawings how-to The Industrial Press New York c1920 stated 1st hardcover 326 pgs, No names, clean text. ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 18) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN
|
|
|
The Industrial Press. 1920. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed edition. Green cloth, gilt titles. B/w illustrations. 326 pages. The Principles of Jig and Fixture Design, the Important Constructional Details and Many Different Types of Work-Holding Devices Used in Interchangeable Manufacture. Corners worn. ... more information
Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.89)
|
|
| 19) |
Jig and Fixture Design
|
|
|
New York: The Industrial Press. 1920. Hardcover. Very Good+. 326 pp. A very good+ copy in green cloth, gilt titles on spine and front cover. No dust jacket. Rubbing of boards. Some edgewear present at top and bottom edges of spine. Minimal discoloration/fading of page outsides due to age. Contents of book are clean with bright, unmarked text. Includes numerous illustrations and photos as well as an original self-examination brochure accompanying the text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information
Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
JIG AND FIXTURE DESIGN. A Treatise Covering the Principles of Jig and Fixture Design . . . etc
|
|
|
New York, Machinery Publishing, (1942). Third Edition. (F/VG). Spine of book carries The Industrial Press imprint. Illustrated with drawings and photographs, 382 pp. including Index. Red pebbled cloth with bright black and gilt on cover and spine, neat ink name stamped on ffep and tit le page, else a fine copy. The dust jacket has a few chips. . ... more information
Offered by Adjala Bookshop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (12)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (19)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




