We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Jones Lawrence
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: pathfinders of the north x
Author: jones lawrence x
Results 1 - 20 of 22
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing House, 1970. Cloth in dust jacket. Vg in good dust jakcet. Sm. 8vo.. Illus ... more information
Offered by Schooner Books Ltd (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.51)
|
|
| 2) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Pitt Pub. Co.. Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by Goodwill Industries of Alberta (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.24
|
|
| 3) |
Pathfinders of The North
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing Co, 1970 vg pale green cloth hard cover with no dj and silver print to spine. Clean tight and unmarked. Spine slightly faded. Colour and B/W photos 274pp vg/--. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 4) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Pitt Publishing Co. Ltd., 1970 DJ has tears, marks, chipping - Cover has bumping, edgewear, front cover lower corner is half torn off - Marks on edge - Few marks on book pgs - Yellowing - Very nice reading condition. Hard Cover. Good +/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing Company Limited, 1970. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, moderate rubbing/edgewear and chipping. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 6) |
Pathfinders Of The North
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing, 1970 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Photo Illust.. Oversize. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Canada: Pitt Pub. Co., 1969 Light wear to book, dust jacket has heavier wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Rainy Day Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
PATHFINDERS OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt 1970 274p illus. 4to. Hardcover. Dust wrapper & book very good. ... more information
Offered by The Bookfinder (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Pitt, 1969 Dj worn.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Duttenhofer's Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Toronto ON: Pitt Publishing Co., Ltd., 1970 Very Good +++++ in Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. pp.274 with index. The book tells of the adventures of men of the sea, of science, of scholarship and industry in the North. clean tight copy front piece top right corner ripped out where former owner name was, bumped corners, slight edgewear of rubbing, small tears and nicks to all edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 11) |
PATHFINDERS OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing, 1970. (14)274pp. Indexed. Photos thru-out. Dj has a 2" chip with a couple tears taped. "Withdrawn" stamp on rear endpapge.. Cloth Hard Cover. Fine/Fair Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Canada -: Pitt Publishing Company Limited, 1970 274 pages, 26 chapters, introduced by Pierre Elliott Trudeau, profuselyu illustrated with documentary photographs. Gift inscription on the front end paper, tyhe rest is strong very good copy. Protective plastic cover on a dust jacket. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover in A Dust Jacket. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Walter Fisher, Book Design . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. ... more information
Offered by Alexandria Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing , 1970 Hardcover, oversized 8vo, illustrated, 274 pages. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Pitt Publishing, 1970 Mint-green cloth; silver lettering on spine. 274pp. Colour, and b/w photographs. Introductory note by Prime Minister Pierre-Elliott Trudeau. Essay by Right Hon. John G. Diefenbaker. Previous owner's signature on front free endpaper. Mylar sleeve. Dustjaket has chips, tears, creases, and is sunned especially on back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Four Corner Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
1979. Hard Cover. VeryGood. Pitt,Toronto,1979,Y,8vo,hardcover,***VG/--***,green cloth cover w/ sl.rubbing top spine o/w in very good condition,binding tight,text bright and clean,color lllus.,274pp.,exploration w/ b/w and color photographs depicting the Canadian NorthSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pathfinders Of The North
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontairo, Canada: Pitt Pub., 1970. dj showing wear; cover bottom corner bumped; binding tight; 274 pages + index + 50 photos in colour with 100 in b&w + maps & diagrams. 8 copies available, 1 w/o dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MINING NORTHERN EXPLORATION. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Pathfinders Of The North
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontairo, Canada: Pitt Pub., 1970. dj showing wear; cover bottom corner bumped; binding tight; 274 pages + index + 50 photos in colour with 100 in b&w + maps & diagrams. 8 copies available, 1 w/o dj.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. MINING NORTHERN EXPLORATION. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.78)
|
|
| 18) |
Pathfinders of the North
|
|
|
Toronto,: Pitt Publishing,. Near Fine Hb. 4to. Green Cloth, in Good + to Vg Dj/ Few tears.. 1970. 1st ed. Hardcover. The story of the exploration of the Canadian North. With an introductory note by P.-E. Trudeau and an essay by Diefenbaker.; NORTH; 274 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 19) |
PATHFINDERS OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Pitt Publishing Company Limited, 1970. 274 pp. Green endpapers. Green cloth with silver titles. Blue and orange illustrated DJ. Faded spine, light wear along the edges. VG+/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 20) |
PATHFINDERS OF THE NORTH
|
|
|
Toronto: Pitt Publishing, 1970. (xiii) 274 pp. Blue cloth decorated in silver on the front panel and spine; pale green endpapers; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Illustrated with maps, black and white photographs and colour plates. The Chapters are: The Land of Ice and Rock; Thule and the Men from Iceland; The Northwest Passage; Hudson and Baffin; The Naval Explorers; The Search by Land; The New Vikings; Geologist Explorers; Exploring Ungava - for Gold; ... more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (18)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (17)United States (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

