Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by KEATON Buster

Title: my wonderful world of (x) remove

Author: keaton buster (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) My Wonderful World of Slapstick (A Da Capo Paperback)
Keaton, Buster; Samuels, Charles

My Wonderful World of Slapstick (A Da Capo Paperback)
Stock photo.
New York: Da Capo Press. 1987. First Edition Thus, Second Printing Reprint Edition. S Paperback. Near Fine. Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at extremities); else a nice, clean copy. [4], 323, [1] pages + plates. Later issue of the reprinting of the 1960 edition, with a new introduction by Dwight Macdonald and a new filmography compiled by Raymond Rohauer. "Second paperback printing -- January, 1987" (title page verso). ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.93
2) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster

Allen & Unwin. 1967. F 1st Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature ... more information

Offered by Chapter 1 Books (South Africa) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) My Wonderful World Of Slapstick (Quantity available: 100)
Keaton, Buster, Samuels, Charles

My Wonderful World Of Slapstick
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 21-Aug-1982. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090107122609G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.59
4) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster

NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good – Used. Inscription; DJ has some wear; book in nice condition. ... more information

Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) My Wonderful World Of Slapstick (Da Capo Paperback) (Quantity available: 3)
Keaton, Buster; Samuels, Charles

My Wonderful World Of Slapstick (Da Capo Paperback)
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press. PAPERBACK. 0306801787 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.27
6) My wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster & Samuels, Charles

Garden City: Doubleday, 1960. First Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo. 282 pp., illus. Book is rubbed and bumped at top and bottom of spine. Front hinge loose. The top edge is slightly worn. Price-clipped jacket is rubbed and chipped. ... more information

Offered by Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.90)
7) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster

New York: Doubleday, 1960 Black cloth boards with white titles and decoration have a touch of wear to the spine ends, else fine. Jacket has a few bumps to the edges and is slightly age-toned, now in a protective mylar cover. 82pgs with a b/w photo insert.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bytown Bookshop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster; with Samuels, Charles

My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Doubleday, 1960. Believed First. Hard Cover. Used; Good/Good. Price-clipped /DJ has browning, chips, and water damage; some browning and water damage to book itself, including wrinkles on the photo pages; former owner's stamp on front endpaper. Black boards with white paste-on decoration on front, and white titles on spine; 282 pp. plus 16 pp. photo section bound in on glossy paper. The master of dead pan comedy presents his autobiography, beginning with his colorful childhood in "The Three Kea... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) My Wonderful World of Slapstick (Da Capo Paperback) (Quantity available: 2)
Buster Keaton, Charles Samuels

My Wonderful World of Slapstick (Da Capo Paperback)
Stock photo.
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
10) MY WONDERFUL WORLD OF SLAPSTICK
Keaton, Buster & Samuels, Charlie

Doubleday, 1960. 282pp. Illus. (loc 1013/1). Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good (wear to cover edges)/Good, Chipped DJ. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
11) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster

George Allen & Unwin 1st 1967 . 8vo, v v min bmps to bds, wr, chps, creasing, short trs + tiny areas mssg from price-clipped d/w VG++/G+. Various Keaton film festival posters and magazine article laid in. 555 gms. ... more information

Offered by Cover to Cover (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.42)
12) MY WONDERFUL WORLD OF SLAPSTICK
Keaton, Buster:

London, George Allen & Unwin, 1967. 1st Edition GB (9"x5 3/4") 282pp. Small owner inscription, otherwise a Very Good plus condition book in a Good dustwrapper (2" wide strip cut from front cover (photo removed?) and replaced by card sellotaped in, and some edgewear). Intimate autobiography written with the collaboration of Charles Samuels. With an Introduction by Dilys Powell.... more information

Offered by Innes Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.42)
13) My Wonderful World Of Slapstick (Da Capo Paperback)
Buster Keaton; Charles Samuels

My Wonderful World Of Slapstick (Da Capo Paperback)
Stock photo.
Da Capo Press, 1982-08-21. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $42.24
14) My Wonderful World of Slapstick The Story of the Beloved Dead-Pan Comedian by Buster Keaton
Keaton, Buster & Charles Samuels; MacDonald, Dwight

A3: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Hardcover. 8vo. Doubleday. 1960. 282 pgs. First edition/First Printing (stated on the verso). DJ lightly sunned but not chipped and free from tears. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. No wear present to the boards. A3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages . ... more information

Offered by Mugwump Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
15) My Wonderful World Of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster

New York: Doubleday, 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster, with Charles Samuels

Doubleday. Collectible - Very Good. 1960, 1st, light edgewear, interior is clean and sound, damaged stamp to fep but book is not damaged, dj rubbed, dj spine darkened. First Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
17) Buster Keaton; My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster with Charles Samuels [Introduction by Dilys Powell]

Published by George Allen & Unwin Ltd., Ruskin House, 40 Museum Street, London First Edition 1967. London 1967. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, white title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. ISBN. Contains [vi] 282 [iv] printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations to the centre. Tape shadow markings to the end papers where the dust wrapper was protected in brown paper, now removed. Without any ownership markings. Ver... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.58)
18) My Wonderful World of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster with Charles Samuels

London: George Allen & Unwin, 1967 VG+/VG. lt edgewr/dj soil, wear. 282 pp. photos; memoirs of the comedic genius. 1st ed.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) My Wonderful World Of Slapstick
Keaton, Buster with Charles Samuels

1960, 1st edition, good+ condition, wear to edges of binding, with a good dust jacket, with notations on front endpapers as being reviewed for a movie on Keaton, published by Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 282 pages. The story of Buster Keaton and the Golden Age of Comedy, from Vaudevile, to the Movies, and on to Television. With much on the greats of comedy; Charlie Chaplin, Harold Lloyd, Roscoe "Fatty" Arbuckle, Mack Sennett and the Keystone Kops, etc. Illustrated with photographs. 100 Bo... more information

Offered by Robert Gwodz (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) MY WONDERFUL WORLD OF SLAPSTICK
Keaton, Buster & Samuels, Charlie

Doubleday, 1960. Front hinge repaired. 282pp. Illus. (loc 1013/1). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good (wear to cover edges)/Good, Slightly Frayed DJ. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $97.50


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (16)
United Kingdom (3)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: