We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
My life with Edgar Cayce as told to Will Oursler
|
|
|
|
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
No longer available |
| 5) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1971 [RPB] Discoloration (with tidelines) to orange page edges from damp, at tail and tail-corner. Rubbing to wraps, and extremities of wraps. Light crease to head-corner of wraps. Tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by ALCON Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1970 1st. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Ex Library FIRST EDITION, text is clean and intact, EXCELLENT book! retired from library, may contain usual library markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ),. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Spine creased. Cover ha wear and edge bumping. Text unmarked, pages tanning.*Ships Next Business day* ... more information
Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Unknown: New York, NY Doubleday & Co. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1970 New York, NY Doubleday & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
my Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1970 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, light lean to binding.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 10) |
My Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Crest, 1971. Name stamped on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1971. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good+ Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and tanning pages. Name written on first page. Paranormal (#12448) ... more information
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
MY LIFE WITH EDGAR CAYCE: AS TOLD TO WILL OURSLER
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY, [1970]. Hardcover. Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, Book Club Edition with Dust Jacket; ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
My Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. Used - Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
My Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Publications, Inc., 1971. Good - Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing, creasing and small tears to edges, corners and spine of book but overall a nice reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used - Good. x-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 16) |
My Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by D and C Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 17) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair. Fair Mass Market Paperback w/a lot of visible shelfwear and age toning/foxing, soiling. A lot of edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans and has reader creases. There are numbers/math work done on front endpaper? Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket has rubbing/scuffing and several tears, average wear. Book Club editon. Front endpaper torn out.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
My Life with Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1970. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans a bit. Faint ghosting of writing inside back cover that was erased. No Dust Jacket. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
My Life With Edgar Cayce
|
|
|
First edition. Hard cover. Doubleday, (1970) Very good. No dust jacket. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Gray cloth boards with maroon lettering. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (49)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (66)Canada (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

