Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kahn James

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: return of the jedi (x) remove

Author: kahn james (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Star Wars: Return of the Jedi (Special Junior Edition)
Kahn, James; Kasdan, Lawrence; Lucas, George

Futura, 1983 Paperback. Book condition good. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Return of the Jedi
James Kahn

Time Warner Paperbacks, 1995. Very good condition paperback - very slight reading creases to spine - very slight creasing to covers - more information and image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - excellent copy.. Softcover. Very good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.97)
3) Star Wars; Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Star Wars; Return of the Jedi
Futura , 1983 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgeworn and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
4) Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

UK: Futura, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983. Black paperback with blue-toned pictorial on cover; red and white lettering; clean and tight, no marks; a few pages are foxed from a minor bump; crease in frontand back covers and to the spine;large chip from loweredge of front cover; some shelf soil on edges; beginning to yellow; ``Specail book club edition''. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. clean text, tight binding, no markings,no writing, light edgewear,cornerwear ... more information

Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) RETURN OF THE JEDI
JAMES KAHN

FUTURA, 1983 8 FULL COLOUR PAGES, BOOK HAS THE VERY LIGHTEST SPINE CREASE.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Return of The Jedi
James Kahn

Return of The Jedi
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1983. Star Wars. 181 pp with fabulous 8 page color insert from the movie. Cover is shelf worn. Interior browned with age. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
1983. Very Good. No dj. Cover creased, front & back. Pages toned, but clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Star Wars the Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Star Wars the Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
Del Rey Books, 1983 Paperback. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarkers (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Unknown: A Del Rey Book Ballantine. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1983 A Del Rey Book Ballantine Hard Cover BOMC/BCE Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Unknown: A Del Rey Book Ballantine. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1983 A Del Rey Book Ballantine Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Return of the Jedi: Novel
Kahn, James

Unknown: Futura Orbit. Trade PaperBack. 0708823920 A good reading copy only. 1983 Futura Orbit Trade PaperBack . Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Unknown: A Del Rey Book Ballantine. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1983 A Del Rey Book Ballantine Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1983. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Star Wars Return Of The Jedi
Kahn, James

Ballantine, 1983 (paperback, age-toned pages, good condition) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) RETURN OF THE JEDI - Star Wars
KAHN, JAMES

RETURN OF THE JEDI - Star Wars
Stock photo.
Del Rey, Jun 1983. C+. 1st prt ... more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) RETURN OF THE JEDI - Star Wars
KAHN, JAMES

RETURN OF THE JEDI - Star Wars
Stock photo.
Del Rey, Jun 1983. C+. 1st prt ... more information

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Star Wars Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1983. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 181 pages. It was a dark time for the rebel alliance...Han Solo, frozen in carbonite, had been delivered into the hands of the vile gangster Jabba the... ... more information

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Return of the Jedi: Star Wars Series
Kahn, James

Return of the Jedi: Star Wars Series
Stock photo.
Del Rey Books, 1983. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Star Wars, 6. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)
Fine or New (37)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (271)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (299)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (97)
With photos (38)

Filter by country:
United States (268)
United Kingdom (68)
Canada (28)
Australia (4)
Switzerland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: