Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kainz Luise

Title: exploring art (x) remove

Author: kainz luise (x) remove



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Exploring Art
Kainz, Luise C. And Riley, Olive L

New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1949. Moderate scuffs, soils and edge wear; some rodent damage; a readable copy. 267 pages.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
2) Exploring Art
Luise & Riley, Olive Kainz

Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1948. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. No dust cover. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
3) Exploring Art
Kainz, Luise C., 1902-

Cloth. VG. No Jacket; Very Good. No Jacket Riley, Olive L. (Olive Lasette) joint author. New York, Harcourt, Brace, 1947. xxv, 265 p. illus. (part col. ) 25 cm. Subjects: Art--Study and teaching. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. Former School Property stamp in black ink on FPE. OP. ... more information

Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Exploring Art
Luise & Riley, Olive Kainz

Harcourt, Brace & Co. Used - Acceptable. aged cover and pages ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
5) Exploring Art
Kainz, Luise C., M.A. & Riley, Olive L., M.A

Harcourt Brace and Company, 1951. 267 pages, school stamp on front pastedown, slight indentions on cover and flyleaf, black and white illustrations, wear on corner ends and spine ends - green, black, orange - education, art. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Exploring Art
Kainz, Luise & Riley, Olive

New York: Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1948. A few stains on first couple of pages, some rubbing to edges and corner of book cover, some fading with a few stains on front cover, otherwise a very nice, tight, clean copy.. Later. Hard Cover. VG. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) EXPLORING ART
Kainz, Luise C. and Riley, Olive L

Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1951. Hardcover. Good, a little cover soil, spine end rubs, a short frayed edge area, a corner bump, corner wear, pastedown black felt pen mark, end page name. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. No jacket. ; B&W and color Illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
8) EXPLORING ART
Kainz, Luise C. and Riley, Olive L

Harcourt, Brace and Company. 1951. Hardcover. Good, external soiling, pastedown school stamps, end paper browning. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. No jacket. ; B&W and color Illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) Exploring Art
KAINZ, Luise C

NY: Harcourt. 1948. Rep. Very good Stamp inside cover, cover rubbed with some fraying. Box 2847. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Exploring Art
Kainz, Luise C. & Riley, Olive L

New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1947. 267 pgs; with index, b/w & colored illustrations, b/w photos, cover some wear fr owners name in fr fly. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ART, STUDY OF, EDUCATION & LEARNING. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.30)
11) Exploring Art
Luise C.Kainz, & Oliver L.Riley

Harcourt, Brace & World Inc, 1947. Green Binding w/blk/red cvr, 267 illus pgs. Binding Firm, Interior Pgs Clean - No Marks. School library stamp inside cvr unused. moderate spine edge/corner rub, ink spot back cvr. Degas frontis w/chapters on fabrics, sculpture, painting, industrial design etc. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by My Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) EXPLORING ART
Kainz,Luise C

Harcourt,Brace & World. Hardcover.Octavo.267 pages.Very good.No dust jacket.. 1947. Hardcover. Light cover wear and soil.Many b&w illustrations.Some color pages. . Keywords: Art, Art education, Art history. ... more information

Offered by LINCBOOK.COM (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Exploring Art By Luise C. Kainz And Olive L. RIley
Kainz, Luise C

Harcourt, Brace & Co.: New York, NY. good,dust jacket,ex-library. 1958. 8th pr.. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
14) Exploring art
Kainz, Luise C.; Riley, Olive L

B00005VUN9 Excellent condition, hardback 1947, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.97


Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: