We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Horners Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
HANG BY YOUR NECK
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An Inner Sanctum Mystery, Book Club Edition. All the wrong people are villains - which is as it should be. It would be a terrible thing if the right people committed unkind acts - like murder - against each other. Peter Chambers might be shocked. Gray boards with green lettering, corner/spine bumps/shelf wear, inside front & back covers are discolored & stain... more information
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 3) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
New York: Sanctum, 1949. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has chips to the spine.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
N . Y.: Simon & Schuster, 1949. The gray hard cover has very light shelf wear..Light yellowing to the pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1949. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Sticker Removed Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Inside Covers/Cover Page Tanned, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy ... more information
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.96
|
|
| 6) |
Hang by your neck (An Inner sanctum mystery)
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1949. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Simon and Schuster,New York,1949,Y,8 1/4tall,hardcover,***VG/--***,grey leather cover w/ sl.rubbing on top/bottom spine,ink inscription by past owner inside cover,o/w in very good condition, binding rebound and tight,text sl.sunned,237pp.,mystery n , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
Hang By Your Neck. #455 Mapback
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1950. First paperback printing. Mapback. Hardoiled - Peter Chambers, PI. Pictorial covers. Some cover creases and spine edge wear. Very slight rear cover soiling (no scratches) ow gd - dj/not issued. (bookstore since 1975). First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Dj Not Issued. ... more information
Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
Signet, 1958. vg+. 1st print edition paperback, vg+ ... more information
Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.95
($3.22)
|
|
| 9) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
Signet, 1958. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 1515. Creased spine, large tear on spine, solid copy; illustration is clean; good reaidng copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 027975. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Hang by your neck
|
|
|
Used - Acceptable. Published by Simon and schuster in 1949. Front cover is slightly partially detached from content binding, but content remains intact. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 11) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster / Ridge Press, 1949 Book club edition of this Peter Chambers series mystery. 237 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Simon and Schuster. Inner Canctum book club edition; undated except for 1949 copyright date. Book: Very good. Clean and complete, with firm hinges. Mild edge wear. Dust Jacket: Good plus. Complete. Several short edge tears. Surface a little rubbed. Wear spot at upper front corner. Box 2.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 12) |
Hang by your neck (An Inner sanctum mystery)
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1949. Hardcover. VeryGood/very good. Book Club. An Inner Sanctum mystery. Very good clean copy in very good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hang By Your Neck (An Inner Sanctum Mystery)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1949. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Wear to spine tips, light discoloring; tight book. Hardcover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 042523. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hang by Your Neck (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dell 455 [455] [1950], 1st thus, Mapback., 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 15) |
Hang by your Neck
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1959. A Peter Chambers Story. Book Club Ed., dj waterstained, clipped, yellowed w/about 2" piece at spine bottom missing. Book is loose a spine in back. Fair/Poor. ... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE, 1949-01-01. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 17) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
Signet A good to very good paperback. Spine slant; wear along edges. Signet #1515. First printing 1958. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
HANG BY YOUR NECK
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Good; Jacket dampstained. Hardcover. 4020 . 722 . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hang by Your Neck (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Dell 455 [455] [1950], 1st thus, Mapback., 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Private Eye). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
Hang By Your Neck
|
|
|
New York, New York: Simon and Schuster. Good Plus/Good Plus. 1949. Hard Cover. Book Club Edition Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Plus. Book Club. has a very nice neat book plate. The dust jacket lacks a couple of edge pieces and is quite worn at edges and somewhat yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

