Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Kantor Mackinlay

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: spirit lake (x) remove

Author: kantor mackinlay (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Spirit Lake (A Signet Book, Q2194)
MacKinlay, Kantor

New American Library Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000IX1TC2 1962 paperback. Cover is worn and creased. Pages tanned with age. Foxing on inside covers. Not ex-library. No markings. Reading copy only. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
2) Spirit Lake
Kantor Mackinlay

Signet Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Paperback. Paperback in Good condition, no stamps or writing, paper is tanning with age, covers have quite a few creases, solid binding, a good reading copy, ; 69 . ... more information

Offered by Eatons Books and Crafts (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
3) Spirit Lake, A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

Cleveland: World, 1961. Lettering on spine fading.. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Spirit Lake
Mackinlay Kantor

London: W. H. Allen, 1962. All books shipped from our warehouse within 24 business hours. For further enquiries or photographs about any title in our range, please contact us by email or telephone. We strive to offer a fast competitive and accurate service, if you are not totally happy with your purchase please return it for a full refund on the book price.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair/good. ... more information

Offered by Knowherebookshop (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
5) Spirit Lake
MacKinlay Kantor

Spirit Lake
“Spirit Lake” by MacKinlay Kantor, published by World Publishing Company in 1961 and is a First Edition. Inside the front cover is a photo pasted in and a handwritten to/from in ink. There are 957 pages all in excellent condition. The cover and binding are navy with gold printing. There is wear on the corners and the top and bottom of the binding are bent inward. There is no dust jacket.... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Spirit Lake
Kantor, Mackinlay

Cleveland: World Publishing Co., 1961 Has the usual lib. markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by dbbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.: World Pub, 1961. 957 pgs; hard cover very scuffed & worn with much wear to edges; & corners; spine cocked; 2 COPIES - 1 COPY REPRINT. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. NOVEL. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.54)
8) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: Signet, 1962. Curving of the spine, spine lean, edgewear, creasing of the spine and covers as well as age tonning of the pages otherwise a fine tight clean copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Spirit Lake
MacKinlay Kantor

W H Allen, London, 1962. Hard cover, 8vo, First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Plus. Light edgewear. Foxing edges. Boards and interior very clean. Dust jacket: Good Minus. Moderate edgewear mainly to top with numerous 1cm tears. Not Clipped.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Spirit Lake
MacKinlay Kantor

Cleveland: World Publishing, 1961. Light shelfwear, 1/2" stain to fore-edge (not affecting text), otherwise clean and unmarked. Jacket shows wear at edges and corners, not price clipped. Heavy volume, extra postage will be required outside the USA.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trench Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

World Publish,. Hno DJ, Black Cloth Gold Gilt, corner bump, minor soil & small water stain, stated 1st edition, VG-, AS-IS. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Spirit Lake
kantor, mackinlay

World Pub. Co.. Hardcover. B002K6L9DY Very Good . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.28
13) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

Spirit Lake
Cleveland, OH: The World Publishing Company, 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. Slightly shaken copy with a light bow to spine. Some shelfwear, rubbing to cover edges. Moderate rubbing to dust jacket with scuffing at edges and corners. A couple areas of color damage at spine from previous store's price sticker removal, small tears to jacket edges and corners. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Spirit Lake
MacKinlay Kantor

1961 World, NY 1961 First Edition.. HB. DJ worn & creased, large chunk missing at spine head; Previous owner name. Book is straight, sound, clean. Near Very Good/Fair.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
15) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

Cleveland: World Publishing Company, 1961. Cover is bumped, soiled, rubbed & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly soiled & browning.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good (See Description)/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

Cleveland. World Publishing. 1961. 1st edition.. 957 pp. Map, Notes & Bibliography, 8vo. Blue, gilt lettered hb. VG in Fair, edge scuffed, nicked dj w/short tears, & dulled spots frt panel (appearance of dried water spots). (OP). ... more information

Offered by C & D Woods, Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
17) Spirit Lake
Kantor, Mackinlay

World Publishing 1961 Cleveland, 1961 G-VG/G+ 1st HB 8vo 5/2/97 957 Corners bumped and lightly rubbed, spine ends lightly rubbed. DW corners, spine ends and edges chipped, spine head multipule tears with creases, fold over edges creased and rubbed.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) SPIRIT LAKE
Kantor, MacKinlay

Cleveland: World, 1961. Novel. Hardbound with dust jacket. Top edge of the pages has red guilding. No internal markings. Front dust jacket flap has a clipped corner. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling. Very good corners. Bands have some wrinkling with no edge wear. Dust jacket has slight edge wear, rubbing, very slight chipping, and light soiling.. First Edition. Hard Back. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Spirit Lake
Kantor, MacKinlay

Cleveland ; New York: World Pub. Co.. Hardcover. First edition. Name in ink early blank else very good in very good nicked dust jacket. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Spirit Lake
Kantor Mackinlay

White Lion, UK, 1973. Exlibrary with usual markings. page edges discoloured. Spine has been reattached using adhesive tape. dj shows general chipping. loose covered in clear non-adhesive film. Story of the American Frontier. 957 pp. may attract additional postage.. Hardcover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Tony Henderson Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($15.89)


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (9)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (39)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: